Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: E P Dutton Pub Date: 5/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 226 First edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition (stated). Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1993 Hard Cover. First Printing. 226 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding tight. DJ excellent. Remainder mark bottom. Whether he was good, bad, drunk, heroic, or just plain absent, chances are your father has left his stamp upon you. In this warmhearted, sometimes droll, often poignant collection, a host of men and women reminisce about their fathers - from wrathful patriarchs to incorrigible eccentrics to doting dads. Aissa Wayne offers a heartfelt account of John Wayne's final, heroic appearance at the Oscars. Arthur Ashe remembers his father's personal triumph over the injustices of racism. Sean Lennon wistfully recalls the brief five years of his life before John Lennon's murder.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Presents reminiscences about famous, infamous, and fictional fathers from their children, with contributions by Candice Bergen, Anjelica Huston, Thurgood Marshall, Calvin Coolidge, and other notables Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton/Plume, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0525936009 ISBN 13: 9780525936008
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dutton, 1993. Hard Cover. Remainder Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN:0-525-93600-9. Memoirs from Alice Walker, Kurt Vonnegut, Arthur Ashe, Anjelica Huston, George Bernard Shaw, Martha Graham and many more. ISBN: 0525936009.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dutton Books, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0525936009 ISBN 13: 9780525936008
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. remainder mark. HC 436.
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (no inscription) 1st Edit 1st print, looks and feels unused, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy; tracking incl. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 226 pp., unclipped illustrated jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge of text block, otherwise minimal wear, no owner names or gift notes, clean pages, tight binding, nice jacket with mild wear. First Printing stated with complete number line. Memoirs from Alice Walker, Kurt Vonnegut, Arthur Ashe, Anjelica Huston, George Bernard Shaw, Martha Graham and more than 200 others.
hardcover. First Edition. B012214; 219, Memoirs of authors & celebrities including Alice Walker, Vonnegut, Ashe, Huston, Shaw, Graham & many more vg, vg dj(sl edgewear), remainder mark.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing in fine condition except for remainder mark on the bottom text block. Otherwise, as new, Clean inside with no makings and stiff spine, square boards and pointed tips. Jacket is not price clipped and looks slick in a new plastic cover. Index. Mailed in box suitable for wrapping.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Author of The Portable Curmudgeon. Remainder line.
Editore: Dutton, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0525936009 ISBN 13: 9780525936008
Da: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine/VG. First Edition. More than 200 Short memoirs about fathers. Gift stickert on front flap covering price. 226 pp.
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition.
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition.
EUR 7,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. Memoirs from Alice Walker, Kurt Vonnegut, Arthur Ashe, Anjelica Huston, George Bernard Shaw, Martha Graham and more than 200 otehrs. 226 pp, index. Dj has light rubbing and edgewear. Boards have light edgewear. Remainder mark bottom edge. Interior unmarked, binding tight.
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge. ; 8.4 X 5.9 X 1.0 inches; 226 pages.
EUR 34,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing, May, 1993.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very Good. first Edition. Red cloth, silver dustjacket not clipped. Unmarked copy.
Da: Jusara Book Shop IOBA, Canandaigua, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Stated First Printing. Signed by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. on the contents page. Vonnegut's submission to this book is from 'Fates Worse Than Death'. Book in fine condition, jacket also fine, with minimal edge wear. Protected with a brodart sleeve. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Stated first printing. Signed by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.