9780525940302 - snow angel di racina, thom (31 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (31)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton (edition First Edition) 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,49

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,57

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Publishing Group 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E P Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. After famous television reporter Julia Larson's parents are killed, their neighbor, business associate and good friend Matt Hinson, is accused of the crime, and Julia, whose only support has been Matt, cannot believe it and sets out to defend him. 25,000 first printing. Solid binding.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton, NY 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing. Minimal wear, unmarked, tight binding, nice jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,47

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. AS NEW FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. FINE softcover book. Advance uncorrected proof copy. Stated "1st Printing". UNREAD.Bright clean square tight crisp. .Shelf 1102.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 4,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 292pp. Tight, clean copy in bright dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Once Upon A Crime

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,50

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dutton 1996-09-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj dj in mylar 292 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E. P. Dutton, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Brossura

    Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,64

    EUR 14,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Trade paperback Uncorrected Proof, 292 pages; spine slightly concaved, light soiling to white covers, but gently read, interior very clean and unmarked. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton Books, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first edition of Racina's fifth novel. A stand-alone thriller. In fine / fine unread condition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in very good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show slight signs of wear. All pages are intact

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Near Fine. 1st Edition. An Excellent Reading Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good + Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Cr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton Book 1996 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,14

    EUR 7,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover First Printing Family relationships. Governors - California. A brutal double murder, a shocking trial and a woman betrayed by the one person she could trust. (292 Pgs.) VVG BOOK IN VVG DJ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A Dutton Book, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, U.S.A.Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 26,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing, September 1996. Hardcover in unclipped . 292 pages. The author's first novel, a highly charged chiller that will grip the reader from the start. As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton/Plume, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, U.S.A.Maxwell Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 23,65

    EUR 6,09 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Red and white boards, glossy pictorial dustjacket with mylar cover, 292pp, writer's first novel, small tea-colored stain on white cover else fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A Dutton Book, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Printing. Signed by author on title page - received in person. The Author's First Novel Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. First edition, first printing. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton, New York, N.Y., USA 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, U.S.A.rarefirsts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,74

    EUR 6,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing stated, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Park & Read Books, Herndon, U.S.A.Park & Read Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Hardcover, Signed by Author on Title page, Signature Only, Condition: New, Unread, Spine not broken, Tight Binding, Never opened past copyright page, No marks or stamps, Dust Jacket Condition: New, (assumed) First Edition being a First Printing, September, 1

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A Dutton Book, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Printing. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dutton, U.S.A. 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Signed By The Author On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Conditi

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: E. P. Dutton, New York 1996

    0525940308 / 9780525940302

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 42,82

    EUR 9,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.18 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches; 304 pages.