Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. 9780979264429. goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0531059960 ISBN 13: 9780531059968
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orchard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0531059960 ISBN 13: 9780531059968
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Quarter-Bound. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Green hardcovers, brown cloth spine. Color illustration on dj by Rene Ade. Int. good. 89 pages. Chapter book. Minor shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is not a first printing, stated later printing. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. DJ has been price-clipped. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Later Printing. Dj Has Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Book Slightly Cocked.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Green paper covered boards with tan backstrip and red metallic lettering. Bump to head and heel of spine. Previous owner signature to front endpaper. Appears unread. Text is clean and white, no marks. Unclipped DJ shows bump to head and heel of spine, minor edgewear. "After the death of the beloved aunt who has raised her, twelve-year-old Summer and her uncle leave their West Virginia trailer in search of the strength to go on living." (from the jacket).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Orchard Books, c1992., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0531059960 ISBN 13: 9780531059968
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. 89 p. ; 22 cm. ; 5th printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0531059960 ISBN 13: 9780531059968
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 7,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardcover. Good/Fine. Remainder.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. The 1993 Newbery Medal winner. First printing. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ; 90 pages.