EUR 4,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chambers Biographical Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd., Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuality Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Later Printing. A nice copy with some wear to covers - one corner creased. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Fifth Edition. Slightly worn and creased cover. Clean Copy.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order (under Dictionary).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd., Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Quality Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Later Printing. A nice copy with some wear to covers - one corner creased. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopbk. Condizione: Used- Good. Chambers, 1995. Used- Good. Chambers, 1995, paperback, good.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. Fifth Edition. "20,000 Profiles of famous men and women.compiled by over 80 Specialist Contributors." A-Z Reference. 1604 Pages. No inscriptions. Pages in nice, clean condition. Crease to back of cover and a little edgewear. Weighs over 1 Kilo so postage will be a little extra. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1604 pages. cover worn & creased, bumped, Chambers Biographical Dictionary Magnusson, Magnus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1604 pages. plastic cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1604 pages. cover creased.
EUR 20,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1604 pages. 9.10x5.90x2.70 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chambers, Edinburgh, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 7,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Fifthe Edition, Reprint.
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
EUR 10,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 15,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint.
EUR 12,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. 1604 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Chambers, UK, 1990. Fifth Edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have moderate creasing. Edges of covers have moderate wear. Spine is uncreased. . Edges of pages are slightly soiled. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: 0,000 biographies of distinguished people in every age and every walk of life. The coverage is international, and covers all aspects of human endeavour, including literary, political, artistic, musical, legal, medical, scientific, religious, historical, military and criminal. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Reference; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0550160418. ISBN/EAN: 9780550160416. Inventory No: 13120419. This item is heavy and may require additional shipping costs for destinations outside Australia. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larousse Kingfisher Chambers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0550160418 ISBN 13: 9780550160416
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 86,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used.
EUR 107,28
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Chambers Biographical Dictionary This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.
EUR 107,28
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Chambers Biographical Dictionary This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.
EUR 1.959,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.