9780551008823 - order! order!: biography of the rt.hon.george thomas, m.p. di hunston, ramon (15 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (15)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall,M.& S. 01/04/1981 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 2,81

      EUR 5,78 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall,M.& S. 01/04/1981 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 2,81

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall Pickering 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,58

      EUR 5,80 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      Condizione: Very Good. 1st published. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshalls 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 6,77

      EUR 9,10 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Good copy with some shelf wear. Previous owner's markings on FFEP.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall, M & S 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 2,99

      EUR 13,91 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshalls 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 6,45

      EUR 10,50 spedizione 
      Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Good copy with some shelf wear. Previous owner's markings on FFEP.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall, Morgan & Scott, London 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 2,99

      EUR 14,50 spedizione 
      Spedito da Bulgaria a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint; Second Printing. Light reading creases and edge wear, sunned spine, light foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Second printing. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover photo uncredited. ; B&W Photographs; 160 pages; Biography of the former Speaker of the House of Commons. M

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshalls 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: madelyns books, suffolk, Regno Unitomadelyns books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 0,87

      EUR 19,65 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Used: Good. good overall condition . Sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall,M. & S., United Kingdom 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Rilegato

      Da: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Regno UnitoThe Old Bookshelf

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 1,18

      EUR 21,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, the covers are lightly creased and worn. Internally without writing or stamps, toned pages tanned to the text-block edges. The section of photographs is tightly bound. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotl

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall, M & S 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,94

      EUR 13,91 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshalls, London 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,97

      EUR 23,18 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Pictorial Card. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Please Email for further details. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". 8 Plates & 5 Diagrams (illustratore). Not Signed or Inscribed.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall Pickering, Great Britain 1988

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 5,16

      EUR 27,82 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Voted Christian Book of the Year. Foreword by Lord Hailsham. He explains to the author how it has weathered both the storms of doubt and the pressures of holding down one of the most demanding jobs which can be imagined. He relates it to his socialist commitment and his acti

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshalls 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 20,90

      EUR 42,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30367420: 1981. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 143 pages. Accrocs au dos, fané, Coins frottés. Nombreuses rousseurs. Mouillures. Texte en anglais. Quelques photos en noir et blanc, en planches. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall,M.& S. 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 107,46

      EUR 5,78 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 7 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Order! Order!: Biography of the Rt.Hon.George Thomas, M.P. This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but o

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Marshall,M.& S. 1981

      0551008822 / 9780551008823

      • Brossura

      Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 107,46

      EUR 5,78 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 7 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Order! Order!: Biography of the Rt.Hon.George Thomas, M.P. This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but o