EUR 1,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 2,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780840677. 6/7/2026 1:57:57 PM.
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,03
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0552166359 ISBN 13: 9780552166355
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0552166359 ISBN 13: 9780552166355
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0552166359 ISBN 13: 9780552166355
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 0552166359 ISBN 13: 9780552166355
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. An unforgettable and powerful novel - when a hurricane strikes New York City, lives are changed in an instant.As Hurricane Ophelia bears down on New York City, millions are caught up in the horrific flooding it unleashes.Successful interior designer Ellen Wharton flies into New York from London, heedless of the hurricane warnings. She is intent on seeing her mother, Grace. But when the storm hits, the women are forced to wade through freezing waters to the police boats outside.British investment banker Charles Williams is travelling on business but is also eager to see his young daughters, who live with his beautiful, estranged ex-wife. As the hurricane rages, he desperately checks the shelters where thousands have taken refuge to find them, and runs into Ellen and her mother.Meanwhile Juliette Dubois, a dedicated ER doctor, fights to save lives when the generators at the hospital fail.The day of chaos takes its toll as New Yorkers struggle to face a natural disaster of epic proportions. But as lives are shattered, heroes are revealed - and then the real challenge begins, when the survivors face their futures . . .Unforgettable and powerful, RUSHING WATERS proves that even in the darkest storm there is courage, unexpected joy and new life . . .Danielle Steel is famous for her powerfully emotional stories about family, love and life. Her novels will be enjoyed by readers of Penny Vincenzi, Jodi Picoult and Diane Chamberlain. As Hurricane Ophelia bears down on New York City, millions are caught up in the horrific flooding it unleashes. Successful interior designer Ellen Wharton flies into New York from London, heedless of the hurricane warnings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 0552166359 ISBN 13: 9780552166355
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. As Hurricane Ophelia bears down on New York City, millions are caught up in the horrific flooding it unleashes. Successful interior designer Ellen Wharton flies into New York from London, heedless of the hurricane warnings. She is intent on seeing her mother, Grace. But when the storm hits, the women are forced to wade through freezing waters to the police boats outside. British investment banker Charles Williams is travelling on business but is also eager to see his young daughters, who live with his beautiful, estranged ex-wife. As the hurricane rages, he desperately checks the shelters where thousands have taken refuge to find them, and runs into Ellen and her mother. Meanwhile Juliette Dubois, a dedicated ER doctor, fights to save lives when the generators at the hospital fail. The day of chaos takes its toll as New Yorkers struggle to face a natural disaster of epic proportions. But as lives are shattered, heroes are revealed and then the real challenge begins, when the survivors face their futures . . . Unforgettable and powerful, RUSHING WATERS proves that even in the darkest storm there is courage, unexpected joy and new life . . . Danielle Steel is famous for her powerfully emotional stories about family, love and life. Her novels will be enjoyed by readers of Penny Vincenzi, Jodi Picoult and Diane Chamberlain. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Condizione: Very Good. As Hurricane Ophelia bears down on New York City, millions are caught up in the horrific flooding it unleashes. Ellen Wharton flies into New York from London, heedless of the hurricane warnings. She is intent on seeing her mother, Grace. But when the storm hits, the women are forced to wade through freezing waters to the police boats outside. Num Pages: 368 pages. BIC Classification: FA; FRD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 127. . Good clean copy with some shelf wear. Tear at bottom of spine. 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. As Hurricane Ophelia bears down on New York City, millions are caught up in the horrific flooding it unleashes. Ellen Wharton flies into New York from London, heedless of the hurricane warnings. She is intent on seeing her mother, Grace. But when the storm hits, the women are forced to wade through freezing waters to the police boats outside. Num Pages: 368 pages. BIC Classification: FA; FRD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 127. . Good clean copy with some shelf wear. Tear at bottom of spine. 2017. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 4,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : En 'Rushing Waters', Danielle Steel nos presenta una historia conmovedora ambientada en Nueva York durante el devastador huracán Ophelia. La exitosa diseñadora de interiores Ellen Wharton viaja desde Londres para visitar a su madre, Grace, sin prestar atención a las advertencias del huracán. Mientras tanto, el banquero británico Charles Williams busca desesperadamente a sus hijas en los refugios de la ciudad. La doctora Juliette Dubois lucha por salvar vidas en un hospital con fallos eléctricos. En medio del caos, estos personajes se enfrentan a desafíos inesperados, descubriendo el coraje, la alegría y la esperanza en medio de la adversidad. Una novela inolvidable sobre la resiliencia humana y la capacidad de encontrar la luz en los momentos más oscuros. EAN: 9780552166355 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance|Literatura y Ficción Título: Rushing Waters Autor: Danielle Steel Editorial: Corgi Books Idioma: en Páginas: 368 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 13,28
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780552166355.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Ltd, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 0552166359 ISBN 13: 9780552166355
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. As Hurricane Ophelia bears down on New York City, millions are caught up in the horrific flooding it unleashes. Successful interior designer Ellen Wharton flies into New York from London, heedless of the hurricane warnings. She is intent on seeing her mother, Grace. But when the storm hits, the women are forced to wade through freezing waters to the police boats outside. British investment banker Charles Williams is travelling on business but is also eager to see his young daughters, who live with his beautiful, estranged ex-wife. As the hurricane rages, he desperately checks the shelters where thousands have taken refuge to find them, and runs into Ellen and her mother.Meanwhile Juliette Dubois, a dedicated ER doctor, fights to save lives when the generators at the hospital fail.The day of chaos takes its toll as New Yorkers struggle to face a natural disaster of epic proportions. But as lives are shattered, heroes are revealed - and then the real challenge begins, when the survivors face their futures . . . Unforgettable and powerful, RUSHING WATERS proves that even in the darkest storm there is courage, unexpected joy and new life . . .Danielle Steel is famous for her powerfully emotional stories about family, love and life. Her novels will be enjoyed by readers of Penny Vincenzi, Jodi Picoult and Diane Chamberlain.
EUR 6,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 13,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 368.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 11,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 7.80x5.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.