Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Bantam Books, 1983, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553055275 ISBN 13: 9780553055276
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Decorative Cloth. No Jacket. Childrens. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This decorative hardcover Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library series volume 19 focuses on making learning fun and offers a zillion ideas and activites in various learning areas and this copy is in good condition. The covers are yellow and decorative with Mickey Mouse on the front and the covers have only minor wear. The spine is tight. The pages are mostly white with bright and colorful illustrations andlittle wear and no marks. 41 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 19. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 19. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear;
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Color Illustrations; Series: Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library; 41 pages; Signed by Not signed; Yellow illustrated hardcover. There is color marker marks on the inside front board paper, otherwise clean inside and out. Spine is straight, binding is tight. Pages are bright and clean.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great condition. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. HC.
Editore: Bantam, New York NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0553055275 ISBN 13: 9780553055276
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Fifth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library; Vol. 19; Color Illustrations.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!