Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0553095129 ISBN 13: 9780553095128
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553095129 ISBN 13: 9780553095128
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553095129 ISBN 13: 9780553095128
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. More Than a Woman: An Intimate Biography of Bette Davis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine no markings or noticeable wear in a vg minus jacket due to very light war.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553095129 ISBN 13: 9780553095128
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 514pp, inc. index. Dj in protective mylar cover, Book & text. clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. Illustrated. biography 8vo.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. No Flaws or Blemishes; Gift Quality. 8vo; 9.5 inches tall; 514 pages with sources and index; illustrated with photographs. First Edition, First Printing. This is a truly riveting read," wrote Liz Smith about this book, "chock-full of meticulous detail, juicy anecdotes, and profound insight." Irresistible, wrote Publisher's Weekly. Fine Hardcover in a Fine Dust Jacket.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. filed in basement2025 october.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam, New York, New York, Usa, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553095129 ISBN 13: 9780553095128
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 21,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Vintage 1993 "Here, Too, Is The Disturbing Story Of The Cover-Up Surrounding The Death Of Bette's Second Husband (Proven By The Newly Discovered Transcript Of The Coroner's Inquest); Her Possible Role In The Brain Damage Of Her Adopted Daughter; The Bizarre Behavior Of Her Fourth Husband, The Actor Gary Merrill, And The Vicious Custody Battle For Their Son, Michael; Her Pursuit Of Much-Younger Men As She Entered Her Sixties; The Astonishing Truth Behind Her Daughter B.D.'S Scathing "Tell-All" Memoir." "Perhaps Most Touchingly, More Than A Woman Shows Us A Bette Davis Considered "Over The Hill" By Hollywood But Whose Sheer Tenacity Brought Her A Major Comeback And Allowed Her To Give Some Of Her Best Performances Into Her Seventies; And The Ailing Legend, Deserted By Her Beloved Daughter, Who Flew To Spain Despite Excruciating Pain To Drink In The Adoration Of Her Fans One Last Time Only Days Before She Succumbed To Cancer." "By Turns Illuminating, Inspiring, Shocking, And Poignant, More Than A Woman Is A Biography You Will Not Easily Forget."--Book Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0553095129 ISBN 13: 9780553095128
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED on half title page: "Best Wishes - James Spada". A very clean, unmarked, bright, tight copy. Signed by Author(s).
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Worn, soiled and lightly faded purple boards with white spine. Extremities are rubbed. Binding is solid. Interior is clean and clear. Dust-jacket is faded, lightly worn and soiled with rubbed extremities.
EUR 12,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover n. Condizione: Good. Bantam, 1993. Hardcover Listing in progress, complete details and photos coming soon." (bus) 514 p. pp. n.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!