Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transworld Publishers Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0553280287 ISBN 13: 9780553280289
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: VG-. Later Printing. Initials on top edge of text block.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bantam Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good Condition. The Pulitzer Prize Winning Play by Paul Zindel. Cover and pages clean and unmarked, slight wear to spine head, pages toned, binding tight and solid. Illustrations by Dong Kingman. 128 pages. 12 mo. 1984, Bantam Books. ISBN10: 0553280287, ISBN13: 9780553280289.
Da: Basement Books and More, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good Condition. The Pulitzer Prize Winning Play by Paul Zindel. Cover and pages clean and unmarked, slight wear to spine head, pages toned, binding tight and solid. Illustrations by Dong Kingman. 128 pages. 12 mo. 1984, Bantam Books. "The old, converted vegetable shop where Tillie lives is more like a madhouse than a home. Tillie's mother is bitter and cruel, yet desperate for her daughters' love. Her sister suffers epileptic fits and sneaks cigarettes every chance she gets.".
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553280287 ISBN 13: 9780553280289
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Fine. Debuted on stage at the Biltmore Theatre in 1978 starring Shelley Winters, Carol Kane, and Lolly Boroff. 1970 Drama Desk Award winner for Most Promising Playwright and winner of the 1971 Pulitzer Prize for Drama. Basis for the 1972 Paul Newman directed film starring Joanne Woodward as the overbearing mother of two daughters played by Nell Potts (Newman and Woodward's real daughter) and Roberta Wallach (daughter of Eli Wallach and Anne Jackson).
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. USED. Paperback. Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!