Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Sookie Stackhouse Companion: A Complete Guide to the Sookie Stackhouse Series This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0575097140 ISBN 13: 9780575097148
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0575097140 ISBN 13: 9780575097148
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0575097140 ISBN 13: 9780575097148
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 6,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st. Condizione: fine/fine. 1st Gollancz 2011 hardcover edition 1st print fine in fine dw. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Da: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing , 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, Gollancz , 2011. The book and Dust Jacket are both Fine. The dust jacket has only the slightest edge wear, with no rips or tears and is not price clipped (£16.99). The spine is sound and the book has no other inscriptions. The pages are very clean and unmarked. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: BK1977.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victor Gollancz / Orion Publishing Group, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0575097140 ISBN 13: 9780575097148
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine. Not price clipped (£16.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg++ copy, looks almost unread. 463pp. Everything you wanted to know about the best selling Sookie Stackhouse mysteries, from Sookie's family tree to the recipe for Burgers Lafayette. A unique guide to Sookie Stackhouse and her dark fantasy Southern Gothic world, as well as an in depth look at the award winning HBO series TRUE BLOOD. The book features a brand new Sookie story and Charlaine's own map of Bon Temps, never before published, with every place of interest in the town, including Merlotte's bar and Sookie's home.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victor Gollancz / Orion Publishing Group, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0575097140 ISBN 13: 9780575097148
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, small closed tear to bottom of spine, and small cut (scissors?) to bottom of back jacket. Not price clipped (£16.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy. 463pp. Everything you wanted to know about the best selling Sookie Stackhouse mysteries, from Sookie's family tree to the recipe for Burgers Lafayette.
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First UK edition-2nd printing. VGC plus.Gollancz,2011.First UK edition-2nd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(red lettering to the spine,two small dents and nicks on the edge of the cover and spine) with Dj(a couple of creases, nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC plus. .Illustrated with b/w maps.Nice and clean pages with some ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.468pp.Price un-clipped. Heavy book.
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 27,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First UK edition-2nd printing. VGC plus.Gollancz,2011.First UK edition-2nd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(red lettering to the spine,two small dents and nicks on the edge of the cover and spine) with Dj(a couple of creases, nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC plus. .Illustrated with b/w maps.Nice and clean pages with some ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.468pp.Price un-clipped. Heavy book.
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine. First UK edition-first printing. Fine/Near fine.Gollancz,2011.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(red lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w maps.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark on the outer edges,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.468pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book.
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 32,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine. First UK edition-first printing. Fine/Near fine.Gollancz,2011.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(red lettering to the spine,small nick on the edge of the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with b/w maps.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark on the outer edges,light shelf wear on the Dj cover.468pp.Price un-clipped.A collectable first edition.Heavy book.