Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A Preface to Pope (Preface Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Magnolia Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 2nd Edition. Near fine softcover book. First softcover edition of the revised and expanded Second Edition. Copyright page states: "Second Edition 1993." PLEASE NOTE: the cover for this edition differs from the ABE Stock Image: it is a pictorial cover consisting of a reproduction of an 18th century painting of Pope.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780582089273.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780582089273.
EUR 37,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 39,98
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 296 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Condizione: New. pp. 296.
EUR 40,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 296.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 46,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 42,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 44,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 52,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rewritten, to take account of the Pope studies and criticism published since the first edition appeared in 1976. Errors have been corrected, and sections revised and expanded where the author's views have changed. Part Two now contains introductory essays to a number of Pope's major poems. Series: Preface Books. Num Pages: 256 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 217 x 137 x 15. Weight in Grams: 719. . 1994. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 44,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0582089271 ISBN 13: 9780582089273
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 58,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 256 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 65,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rewritten, to take account of the Pope studies and criticism published since the first edition appeared in 1976. Errors have been corrected, and sections revised and expanded where the author's views have changed. Part Two now contains introductory essays to a number of Pope's major poems. Series: Preface Books. Num Pages: 256 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 2AB; DSBD; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 217 x 137 x 15. Weight in Grams: 719. . 1994. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 47,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 50,54
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
EUR 35,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Ian Robert Fraser GordonThis second edition of Ian Gordon s A Preface to Pope places the poet within the social, cultural and intellectual context of his time. It throws new light on the theoretical and imaginative structures of Pope s poe.
EUR 60,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This second edition of Ian Gordon's A Preface to Pope places the poet within the social, cultural and intellectual context of his time. It throws new light on the theoretical and imaginative structures of Pope's poetry focusing on the linguistic complexity at its centre. It offers a critical survey of his work and also contains introductory essays. The book concludes with a reference section which includes indispensible information on places and people in Pope's poetry, together with a glossary of technical terms and a guide to further reading.