Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Britain Since 1707 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
EUR 2,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 59,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 47,15
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 64,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0582894158 ISBN 13: 9780582894150
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Britain since 1707 is the first single-volume book to cover the complex and multi-layered history of Great Britain from its inception until 2007. Bringing together political, economic, social and cultural history, the book offers a reliable and balanced account of the nation over a 300 year period. It looks at major developments such as the Enlightenment, the growth of democracy and gender change while also tracing the distinctive experience of different, the books additional features include: social and ethnic groups through the decades. Fully integrating Scotland, Wales and the Irish experience, the books comprehensive sweep includes coverage of the industrial revolution, the British Empire, the two world wars and todays multicultural society.Ideally structured to support courses and classes on British history Focus On sections with original documents and sources Timelines and tables to aid understanding Historical sources and further reading suggestions at the end of each chapter Illuminating contemporary illustrations From Queen Anne to Gordon Brown, this wide-ranging and accessible book provides a complete and up-to-date history of Britain. Offering a coherent account of the evolution of the nation and its people, it will be essential reading for all students of British history. From Queen Anne to Gordon Brown, this wide-ranging and accessible book provides a complete and up-to-date history of Britain. Offering a coherent account of the evolution of the nation and its people, it will be essential reading for all students of British history Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Neu. Neu -Britain since 1707 is the first single-volume book to cover the complex and multi-layered history of Great Britain from its inception until 2007. Bringing together political, economic, social and cultural history, the book offers a reliable and balanced account of the nation over a 300 year period. It looks at major developments such as the Enlightenment, the growth of democracy and gender change while also tracing the distinctive experience of different, the book's additional features include: social and ethnic groups through the decades. Fully integrating Scotland, Wales and the Irish experience, the book's comprehensive sweep includes coverage of the industrial revolution, the British Empire, the two world wars and today's multicultural society. Ideally structured to support courses and classes on British history \* Focus On' sections with original documents and sources \* Timelines and tables to aid understanding \* Historical sources and further reading suggestions at the end of each chapter \* Illuminating contemporary illustrations From Queen Anne to Gordon Brown, this wide-ranging and accessible book provides a complete and up-to-date history of Britain. Offering a coherent account of the evolution of the nation and its people, it will be essential reading for all students of British history. Callum G. Brown is professor of religious and cultural history at the University of Dundee. He is the author of eight books including Religion and Society in Twentieth-Century Britain (2006),Postmodernism for Historians (2004) and The Death of Christian Britain (2001). W. Hamish Fraser was, until his retirement, professor of modern history at the University of Strathclyde. His publications include A History of British Trade Unionism 1700-1998 (1999) and The Coming of the Mass Market (1981), and he has also edited volumes on the histories of Glasgow and Aberdeen. 681 pp. Englisch.
EUR 50,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 58,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 60,24
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 67,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. pp. 704.
EUR 120,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 681 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0582894158 ISBN 13: 9780582894150
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 108,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Britain since 1707 is the first single-volume book to cover the complex and multi-layered history of Great Britain from its inception until 2007. Bringing together political, economic, social and cultural history, the book offers a reliable and balanced account of the nation over a 300 year period. It looks at major developments such as the Enlightenment, the growth of democracy and gender change while also tracing the distinctive experience of different, the books additional features include: social and ethnic groups through the decades. Fully integrating Scotland, Wales and the Irish experience, the books comprehensive sweep includes coverage of the industrial revolution, the British Empire, the two world wars and todays multicultural society.Ideally structured to support courses and classes on British history Focus On sections with original documents and sources Timelines and tables to aid understanding Historical sources and further reading suggestions at the end of each chapter Illuminating contemporary illustrations From Queen Anne to Gordon Brown, this wide-ranging and accessible book provides a complete and up-to-date history of Britain. Offering a coherent account of the evolution of the nation and its people, it will be essential reading for all students of British history. From Queen Anne to Gordon Brown, this wide-ranging and accessible book provides a complete and up-to-date history of Britain. Offering a coherent account of the evolution of the nation and its people, it will be essential reading for all students of British history Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 135,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 704 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, maps, fig. BIC Classification: HBJD1. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 243 x 188 x 37. Weight in Grams: 1326. . 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 155,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 704 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white line drawings, black & white tables, maps, fig. BIC Classification: HBJD1. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 243 x 188 x 37. Weight in Grams: 1326. . 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 60,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 704 This item is printed on demand.