hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. DJ(if applicable): is not included minimal wear on edges of coverYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776777896. 4/21/2026 1:24:56 PM.
Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers, United States, 2020
ISBN 10: 0593084829 ISBN 13: 9780593084823
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardback; pub. w/o jacket; clean, crisp.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. A sober hedonist's guide to living a decadent, wild, and soulful life--alcohol-free.In a culture where sipping "rose all day" is seen as the epitome of relaxation, "grabbing a drink" the only way to network; and meeting at a bar the quintessential "first date," many of us are left wondering if drinking alcohol really is the only way to cultivate joy and connection in life.Jardine Libaire and Amanda Eyre Ward wanted to live spontaneous and luxurious lives, to escape the ordinary and enjoy the intoxicating. Their drinking, however, had started to numb them to the present moment instead of unlocking it. Ward was introduced to Libaire when she first got sober. As they became friends, the two women talked about how they yearned to create lives that were Technicolor, beautifully raw, connected, blissed out, and outside the lines . . . but how? In The Sober Lush, Libaire and Ward provide a road map for living a lush and sensual life without booze. This book offers ideas and instruction for such nonalcoholic joys as: The allure of "the Vanish," in which one disappears early from the party without saying goodbye to a soul, to amble home under the stars The art of creating zero-proof cocktails for all seasons Having a fantastic first date while completely sober A primer on setting up your own backyard beehive, and honey tastingsFor anyone curious about lowering their alcohol consumption or quitting drinking altogether, or anyone established in sobriety who wants inspiration, this shimmering and sumptuous book will show you how to keep indulging in life even if you stop indulging in alcohol. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.