Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Marshall, James (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint), 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Marshall, James (illustratore). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Marshall, James (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Marshall, James (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Children's Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Rea, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore). One of James Marshall's enduring classic characters--now available in Step into Reading, the premier leveled reader line!When Fox breaks his bike, his mom tells him to get a job to pay for a new one. He tries working at a shoe store (too much!), an amusement park (too scary!), and even tries delivering pizzas (too fast!). Then he finds a job that's just his speed-bed testing in a store window! Zzzzzzz! James Marshall at his wacky best for early readers. Step 3 Readers feature engaging characters in easy-to-follow plots about popular topics; for children who are ready to read on their own.
Condizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Condizione: Very Good. Marshall, James (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condizione: As New. Marshall, James (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Marshall, James (illustratore). Paperback. One of James Marshall's enduring classic characters--now available in Step into Reading, the premier leveled reader line!When Fox breaks his bike, his mom tells him to get a job to pay for a new one. He tries working at a shoe store (too much!), an amusement park (too scary!), and even tries delivering pizzas (too fast!). Then he finds a job that's just his speedbed testing in a store window! Zzzzzzz! James Marshall at his wacky best for early readers. Step 3 Readers feature engaging characters in easy-to-follow plots about popular topics; for children who are ready to read on their own. Fox tries to earn the money for a new bicycle in several different jobs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore).
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore).
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Childrens Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 6,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Marshall, James (illustratore). reprint edition. 48 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
Editore: Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Editore: Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 0593432681 ISBN 13: 9780593432686
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: New. Marshall, James (illustratore). 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.