9780593655030 - the anxious generation: how the great rewiring of childhood is causing an epidemic of mental illness di haidt, jonathan (88 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Goodwill Northern Illinois
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,17
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days…from the initial scan to be delivered.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,17
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,51
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,32
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,71
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha…ve minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,74
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

- Rilegato
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Readify Books, New Castle, DE, U.S.A.Readify Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: NEW. International Edition, Paperback, Brand New,ISBN and Cover image may differ but contents similar to U.S. Edition. We ship from multiple Locations including India, We ship to PO , APO and FPO adresses in U.S.A. Choose Expedited Shipping for FASTER DELIVERY.Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: MendoncaBook, Slough, Regno UnitoMendoncaBook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,30
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,05
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,05
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Anxious Generation: How the Great Rewiring of Childhood Is Causing an Epidemic of Mental Illness
- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.