9780600562962 - the birth of photography: the story of the formative years, 1800-1900 di coe, brian (23 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,07
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Birth Of Photography This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac…k guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,53
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,54
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,61
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,03
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,07
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Near Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,10
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreada…ble. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Rilegato
Da: Stahr Book Shoppe, Hamden, U.S.A.Stahr Book Shoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Recounts the beginnings of and early developments in photographic methods and equipment and illustrates the work of pioneer photographers of the nineteenth century.

- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First THUS. First Edition Thus, 1989, Spring Books. Hardbound book. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text and images are free of markings. Dust jacket is in Good cond…ition, with overall handling and edgewear, some rubbing to front and rear panels. Dust jacket protected in mylar cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. BEAUTIFUL COPY!!! wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,75
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Thus. (London): Spring Books, (1989). First thus by this publisher. 11.25" x 8.5". 144pp, Index, Glossary. Hardcover. Book in fine condition, dj very good plus (minor wear to edges). With over 200 photographs, many previously unpublished. ISBN 0600562964; 11.…25 x 8.50 inches; 144 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1989 Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: VG/VG. London: Spring Books. VG/VG. 1989. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 144 pp., dust jacket in mylar . Black & White Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,59
EUR 28,21 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. 1989. Reprint. A fine copy in a near fine d/w with only light rubbing at the spine ends.

- Rilegato
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,78
EUR 20,39 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. With over 200 magnificent photographs.

- Rilegato
Da: Dromanabooks, Newstead, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 40,79 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bumped spine ends; Index, bibliography, glossary. Glossy paper750gms weight; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 146 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,01
EUR 40,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Spring Books HARDBACK IN JACKET 1989. Clean & tight. Front end paper has a neat inscription. Flat pages. Jacket is complete. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F9146.

- Brossura
Da: Ven y empieza, Puerto Lumbreras, SpagnaVen y empieza
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,00
EUR 80,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy Bueno.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,88
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 107,28
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Birth Of Photography This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condit…ion. Shipping is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.