9780609809914 - the tenacity of the cockroach: conversations with entertainment's most enduring outsiders di onion av club (28 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, U.S.A.JARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Book is clean. Pages have no markings. Book.

- Brossura
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,23
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreada…ble. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Nook, Monroe, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, corner tips are gently bumped, edges and covers are lightly rubbed.

- Brossura
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. White Wraps With Black Lettering On The Front And Spine. Minor Wear With A Crease To The Front Cover.

- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,98
EUR 9,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,64
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. First Edition, First Printing. Softcover/NF w//a whisper of shelf wear to lower front corner. Pop-culture. Collection of celebrity interviews with entertainers & storytellers. First publ…ished in The Onion's entertainment section "The Onion A.V. Club" since 1993. Section Editor StephenThompson presents some 68 of the articles. Some interviewed have since waned in popularity, rendering the anthology even more a historical record. Title of the collection is derived from American singer, songwriter, and actor Henry Rollins (1961 -) of the Rollins Band. 407 pgs in 10 chapters. Notables on parade include Merle Haggard, Elvira, Bob Barker, Joan Jett, James Elroy, Jello Biafra, and Tom Lehrer.

- Brossura
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, 2002. FINE softcover in glossy pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, U.S.A.Remarks Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition, 1st printing. 407pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in AS NEW condition. "For ten years, The Onion A.V. Club--the entertainment section of the award-winning humor publication The Onion--has been interviewing entertainers and storytellers of every style and s…tripe. But it has always placed an emphasis on those with hard-won careers, from amiable retirees and passionate visionaries to bitter, jilted, eternally warring cranks. Collecting dozens of The Onion A.V. Club's most entertaining and candid interviews, THE TENACITY OF THE COCKROACH offers a pop-cultural tour unlike any other." [publisher copy] Nearly 60 interviews, including Henry Rollins, Aimee Mann, Chuck Jones, Pam Grier, Tom Waits, Roger Corman, Dr. Demento, Douglas Adams, Robert Altman, Merle Haggard, Joan Jett, John Waters, dozens more, with 'recurring chats' with Bob Odenkirk & David Cross. "This book is full of the sort of fascinating character actors, sidekicks, game-show hosts, and rock 'n' rollers who can be simultaneously crabby and inspiring while they discuss making art that people actually care about."--Sarah Vowell. "In most arenas, the art of the interview is in peril. Publicists have trained their charges to regurgitate scripted anecdotes and plug upcoming projects; TV, magazines, and newspapers usually play along, fearful they'll miss an opportunity to feature the star of the moment. But editors of The Onion, the satirical newspaper, have long known that people who don't have a movie opening in 2,000 megaplexes still have something to say. While The Onion's pursuit of iconoclastic interviewees began by necessity, not design--Mr. T was more likely to grant an interview to the fledgling, Wisconsin-based publication than Mike Tyson--these strugglers, has-beens, hermits, and successful malcontents proved both more frank and more interesting in discussing their art and experiences. This anthology includes conversations with a delightfully unpredictable mix of filmmakers, musicians, writers, and more. Among the best are cynical comedian George Carlin and a curmudgeonly Harlan Ellison. Roughly organized in an attitudinal decrescendo from vitriolic to content, and interspersed with recurring chats with the creators of the late, lamented Mr. Show, these exchanges sparkle."--Booklist. Pristine paperback w/brilliant corners & crisp edges, a square & tight binding w/no creases in spine. Quite presentable.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,89
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 407 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,46
EUR 19,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,60
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.