Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight unmarked copy. The dust jacket has a few chips in the edge.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston/New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover gray boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Includes Appendices, Notes, Bibliography and Index, 275 pages. The DJ is in Very Good + condition with the exception of tape affixed to the pastedowns.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston And New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2002, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips no edgewear. Price not clipped. 8vo, 277 pages, bibliography, index.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Former Library book with usual markings. Size: 22 cm. 277 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Medicine & Health; Human genetics Moral and ethical aspects; ISBN: 061806026X. ISBN/EAN: 9780618060269. Dewey Code: 176 21. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005813.
EUR 33,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Good. Forget worries about cloning people. In the future, technological advances will bring far more meaningful and controversial changes to our offspring, says Gregory Stock. As scientists rapidly improve their ability to identify and manipulate genes, people will want to protect their future children from diseases, help them live longer, and even influence their looks and their abilities. Stock, an expert on the implications of recent advances in reproductive biology, clearly shows that neither governments nor religious groups will be able to stop the coming trend of choosing an embryo's genes.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 061806026X ISBN 13: 9780618060269
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.