hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618263268 ISBN 13: 9780618263264
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. DJ has some small tears, edge and corner wear, but still intact. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Frances Tenebaum Book, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618263268 ISBN 13: 9780618263264
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. New York: Houghton Mifflin a Frances Tenebaum Book, (2004). First Edition, Second Printing. 11 x 9". 260pp, Index. Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dj. Reader-friendly text, for beginners, experienced growers, and experts, illustrated with over 200 color photographs. ISBN 0618263268; 11 x 9 inches; 260 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin.;.Frances tenenbaum book, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618263268 ISBN 13: 9780618263264
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. first edition,17pt; 20 19 18 17p. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S44.00) DUST JACKET,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; ORANGE SPINE TITLES ON BLACK GLOSSY HARD COVERS.WHITE TITLES ON GLOSSY Dust Jacket shows SINGLE YELLOW bloom on Black background. ; Glossy color photos; 260pg pages; botanical and horticultural aspects. indoor plant hobbyist, intermediate orchid grower, or anyone INTERESTED IN GROWING MOST EXOTIC PLANTS: orchids. An inspiring tribute to their beauty and a practical guide to their care,
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Clean copy with unmarked and undamaged pages. Intact dust jacket with slight shelf wear and a torn corner.
Da: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Minimal Wear // Like New // Pages as crisp and Clean as new // Spine like New // Add on for .25¢ for each additional book for S&H from our selections.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cengage Learning, Inc, Boston, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618263268 ISBN 13: 9780618263264
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Orchids are the largest family of plants in the world. With 30,000 known species, you could acquire a different orchid every day for eighty years and still not grow them all. Back in the realm of reality, readers of this beautiful book can quickly and easily find the orchids that are right for them -- which ones will thrive on a windowsill, which prefer artificial lights, and which need a greenhouse; which are for beginners, which for experts. And you can pinpoint the species within a particular genus that are the best ones to start with. Once you select your orchid, William Cullina's authoritative guide explains what to do to keep it alive and healthy. Featuring more than two hundred color photographs, Understanding Orchids covers everything you need to know to grow orchids successfully, whatever your level of interest or experience. With improved tissue-culture techniques making orchids more affordable, and the Internet making them readily available to consumers, growing orchids is more popular than ever: membership in the American Orchid Society has more than doubled in the last fifteen years. This is the book orchid fans have been waiting for. Featuring more than 200 color photographs, "Understanding Orchids" provides readers with easy-to-follow instructions for the orchids they would like to grow. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st.
EUR 31,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 20,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. 260 pp, index, colour photos. Dj rubbed, light edgewear. Boards have a few light marks.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 40,02
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cengage Learning, Inc, United States, Boston, 2004
ISBN 10: 0618263268 ISBN 13: 9780618263264
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 56,97
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Orchids are the largest family of plants in the world. With 30,000 known species, you could acquire a different orchid every day for eighty years and still not grow them all. Back in the realm of reality, readers of this beautiful book can quickly and easily find the orchids that are right for them -- which ones will thrive on a windowsill, which prefer artificial lights, and which need a greenhouse; which are for beginners, which for experts. And you can pinpoint the species within a particular genus that are the best ones to start with. Once you select your orchid, William Cullina's authoritative guide explains what to do to keep it alive and healthy. Featuring more than two hundred color photographs, Understanding Orchids covers everything you need to know to grow orchids successfully, whatever your level of interest or experience. With improved tissue-culture techniques making orchids more affordable, and the Internet making them readily available to consumers, growing orchids is more popular than ever: membership in the American Orchid Society has more than doubled in the last fifteen years. This is the book orchid fans have been waiting for. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 52,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
ISBN 10: 0618263268 ISBN 13: 9780618263264
Da: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 29,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.