Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0664207693 ISBN 13: 9780664207694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0664207693 ISBN 13: 9780664207694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Pr June 1967, 1967
ISBN 10: 0664207693 ISBN 13: 9780664207694
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Solid, unmarked copy, sharp boards, jacket edges lightly worn.
Da: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. ### TWO BOOK SET. FINE book is clean, tight, unclipped and unmarked. Volume II. First printing. The dust jacket is Near Fine with some minor edge wear, toning. DJ price: $7.50. Discount price notation on front free endpaper. Excellent yellow cloth covers with brown lettering on spine and front. No marks in or on book except as noted. NOT A REMAINDER. Not ex library. Dust jacket now protected in a new crystal clear MYLAR cover. 573 pages. Sold as a set of two books with Volume I (See Vol. I under ISBN 0664203523, our inventory #002121). Both books are of equivalent high quality. TO ORDER THE SET SELECT EITHER BOOK, BUT NOT BOTH. Heavy. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for regular shipping. Higher shipping charges for Priority or International. PRICE IS FOR 2-BOOK SET. Books appears new, unread. Fine.
Editore: Westminster Press, Philadelphia
ISBN 10: 0664207693 ISBN 13: 9780664207694
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-664-20769-3] [1975], 5th printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 573pp. Notes, indices. The top corners of the pages are dampstained. Publisher series: Old Testament Library. Translated with preface by J.A. Baker. (Religion, Bible Commentary, Old Testament).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!