Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664219616 ISBN 13: 9780664219611
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664219616 ISBN 13: 9780664219611
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: see notes for publisher info, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664219616 ISBN 13: 9780664219611
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Previous owner's name/writing on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: see notes for publisher info, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664219616 ISBN 13: 9780664219611
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664219616 ISBN 13: 9780664219611
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Not as pictured (no dust jacket).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster/John Knox Press, Louisville, Ky, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664219616 ISBN 13: 9780664219611
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine(-). 1st ed. Small quarto in pale blue jackets; x, 310 pages: illustrations; 21 cm; bibliographical references (pages 289-303) and index. "David Augsburger believes conflict is inevitable in human life, but that it is essential and can be quite constructive. He proposes a shift to an "international" approach in resolving conflict. He focuses on interpersonal and group conflicts and provides a comparison of conflict patterns within and among various cultures."?Publisher. Contents: Conflict: A Universal, Cultural, and Individual Process -- Conflict: Creative or Destructive Dynamics? -- Conflict: The Power of Honor, Dignity, and Face -- Conflict: Anger, Anxiety, and Aggression -- Conflict: Triangular in Origin and Resolution -- Conflict: Gender Differences and Conflict Styles -- Mediation: The Necessity of a Go-between -- Conflict: Cycles, Pathways, and Patterns -- Reconciliation: The Many Faces of Forgiveness. // Interpersonal conflict -- Cross-cultural studies. Conflict management -- Cross-cultural studies. Interpersonal conflict -- Folklore. Conflict management -- Folklore. Conflict (Psychology) Cross-cultural studies. Conflict, Psychological Negotiating Interpersonal Relations Cross-Cultural Comparison Conflit interpersonnel -- ?tudes transculturelles. Gestion des conflits -- ?tudes transculturelles. Conflit interpersonnel -- Folklore. Gestion des conflits -- Folklore. Conflit (Psychologie) ?tudes transculturelles. Conflict management. Interpersonal conflict. Konflikt Konfliktl?sung Kulturvergleich Conflictmanagement. Gestion des conflits -- ?tudes transculturelles. ?tudes transculturelles -- Dans la litt?rature. Conflit (psychologie) -- ?tudes transculturelles. Conflit interpersonnel -- ?tudes transculturelles. Litt?rature populaire -- Th?mes, motifs. Cross-cultural studies. Folklore. Conflict management; Cross-cultural studies; Conflict management; Folklore; Interpersonal conflict; Cross-cultural studies; Interpersonal conflict; Folklore. Peace. Fine in near fine(-) jacket with a one tiny closed edge tear, housed in archival mylar. in near fine(-) dust-jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: see notes for publisher info, 1992
ISBN 10: 0664219616 ISBN 13: 9780664219611
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.