Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0670032387 ISBN 13: 9780670032389
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Book looks PRESENTABLE!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in very good DJ. DJ is not price clipped; shows a bit of edge wear and one 1/4" closed tear at the top, rear hinge. Book is clean, unmarked, solid binding, top and bottom of spine lightly bumped.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Viking Press, 2003, First Edition, 8vo, 255 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block & rear endpaper. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition, first printing. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 255 pages, orange boards with gilt title on spine. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear, gently read, hinges and binding tight. In a near fine, clean, slightly edge worn dust jacket, with the original price present.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The ninth novel from Pearson, author of the classic "A Short History of a Small Place," and considered to be one of the top satirists of the modern South, features Paul Tatum, small town accountant, usually harmless but chock full of small town secrets, and Stoney, local handyman and Paul's neighbor. The pair become fixated on a "damsel in distress" and Paul goads Stoney into a course of action with tragic consequences. Boards and text are clean and unmarked, tight and square; the dustjacket shows a trace of edgewear, no tears or chipping, no creasing; not price-clipped. Collectable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Press, New York, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0670032387 ISBN 13: 9780670032389
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. ( First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This first printing is inscribed on the title page. The book is tight, bright, and clean, free of names. It is very good plus with a bit of bumping at the spine ends and a remainder mark on the bottom edge. Inscribed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Publisher: Viking, NY, 2003. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise, "As New, Unread". Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 9.34 X 6.26 X 0.97 inches; 272 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. First Edition. Hardcover, 255 pp. SIGNED by Pearson on the title page. Slight bump to spine ends, still a tight fine copy in a fine unflawed dust jacket which is now covered in mylar. Appears unread.
Editore: Viking, (New York), 2003
ISBN 10: 0670032387 ISBN 13: 9780670032389
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. A remainder mark on the bottom page edge else about fine in a fine dust jacket.
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 255 pages. In Good plus condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Spine is brown and white with ripped tape texturization and black grease pencil lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering and has small dent to spine tail. Boards have moderate shelving wear along spine tail, mild creasing to front and rear spine head joints, and mild shelving wear along the front tail joint and tail edge. Text block has small yellow discoloration spot along tail edge pp. 103-145. Signed flat by T.J. Pearson on title page. Shelved . 1385229. Special Collections.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.