Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. 1St Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Very nice. 100% guarantee. Expert packaging.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: Pages Books on Kensington, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 7,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. Debut short story titles about 'tough guys in trouble'. Uncorrected and Unpublished Proofs. Glossy illustrated wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 238 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 19,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. UNCORRECTED and UNPUBLISHED PROOFS. Debut collection of short stories about tough guys in trouble by the Calgary writer. Glossy illustrated wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 238pp. Slight tiny crease at bottom corner and tiny light pen mark on vertical pages edge.
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Black cloth boards, blue title and attributions to spine. Complete jacket. Minimal indications of prior handling. Flat signed by author on title page. 239pp. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition 2005. First printing. Signed on Title page. Wrapped in mylar.
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Toronto: Viking Canada, 2005. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New in dust jacket. A pristine unread copy. 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed and signed by Craig Davidson on the full title page. The book is also signed by author and publisher Brett Savory on the full title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. SIGNED without inscription to the title page by Mr. Davidson. Stated first edition with number line to one. As new, unread and unclipped and not remaindered. Interior is crisp, clean and solid. Bright, clean gilt titles to spine. Unclipped dustjacket is lightly bumped to extremities, short crease to the top edge of the rear wrap. Author's stunning debut collection of short stories. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 51,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing in Fine/Fine condition in a Brodart cover. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 51,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing in Fine/Fine condition in a Brodart cover. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 100,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing in Fine/Fine condition in a Brodart cover. Signed and Lined by the author. Lined with the first line of the book: "Twenty seven bones make up the human hand.". Signed by Author(s).
EUR 100,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing in Fine/Fine condition in a Brodart cover. Signed and Lined by the author. Lined with the first line of the book: "Twenty seven bones make up the human hand.". Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Canada, Toronto, ON, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: West End Editions, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 105,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. A Canadian first edition and first printing copy, signed by Craig Davidson on the title page. Along with his signature, the author has written the last sentence of the book, " I am convinced the world is a much better place for those who believe." A very uniquely signed copy. In As New condition. Signing event provenance laid in. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Canada, Toronto, ON, 2005
ISBN 10: 0670064424 ISBN 13: 9780670064427
Da: West End Editions, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 105,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. A Canadian first edition and first printing copy, signed by Craig Davidson on the title page. Along with his signature the authoir has written the first line of the book and story Rust and Bone, "Twenty seven bones make up the human hand." Also dated "2005" on the title page, the year of publication. A very uniquely signed copy. In As New condition. Signed by Author(s).