paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking/Penquin Books, Camberwell, 2008
ISBN 10: 0670072478 ISBN 13: 9780670072477
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. Reprint. 208 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking/Penquin Books, Camberwell, 2008
ISBN 10: 0670072478 ISBN 13: 9780670072477
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 14,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. Reprint. 208 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Random House Australia, Australia, Hawthorn, 2008
ISBN 10: 0670072478 ISBN 13: 9780670072477
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Group, Camberwell, NSW, Australia, 2008
ISBN 10: 0670072478 ISBN 13: 9780670072477
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge Softcover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Large softcover, reprint, 292gms, 208 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discoloration/spotting throughout, otherwise there are no other pre-loved markings.
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecondhand, Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: David GillespieFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 224David, a smart corporate lawyer equipped with an enquiring mind, begins to query why it is we are so much heavier than previous generations, and discovers a culprit: sugar, or, more specifically, the fructose component of sugar. Sweet Poison exposes one of the great health scourges of our time and offers a wealth of practical and accessible information on how to avoid fructose, increase your enjoyment of food and lose weight. Secondhand, Paperback.
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 1. David, a smart corporate lawyer equipped with an enquiring mind, begins to query why it is we are so much heavier than previous generations, and discovers a culprit: sugar, or, more specifically, the fructose component of sugar. Sweet Poison exposes one of the great health scourges of our time and offers a wealth of practical and accessible information on how to avoid fructose, increase your enjoyment of food and lose weight. Used- Good. Some general wear, scuffing and tanning.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBook, Paperback. Condizione: Used. Sweet Poison. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 170,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.