Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 1979
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. EX-LIBRARY COPY. lARGE BOOK SO NO INTERNATIONAL orders please. music.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 1st English language editon indicated with number 1 in line. Near fine book and jacket with no markings and very light wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Simon and Schuster 1979 4to. 512 pages. first edition. black cloth boards are clean. previous owner bookplate to front pastedown. text block crisp. dust jacket in protective mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Very Good. 1st Printing. 512pp. More than 400 illustrations. Size: Thick Small Quarto.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in near fine jacket.
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean unread copy. This copy has some light page edge soil, some light board edge wear. Gift inscription. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, United States of America: Simon & Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. on covers: some wear on edges, with peeling of plastic on surface; light yellowing on perimeters of pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fireside/Simon and Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Card Wraps. Condizione: About Fine. First Printing Fireside Edition. A complete reference guide - 1597 to the present. 512pp, profusely illustrated. Tight, square binding, never fully opened, no creases to spine. Almost 'as new' copy. Attractive. Heavy book weighing 1.38kg. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. USA postage usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Maximum postage to anywhere within Canada is now approx US$15.00- up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, lower Trans-Canada rates, and, rates for Overseas. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Simon And Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Second Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 512 pages; A beautifully illustrated history. Subjects: Opera--Dictionaries. Opera--Chronology. Operas--Stories, plots, etc. 4 Kg.
Da: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardcover. Very minimal wear to dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Simon And Schuster, 1977
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 512 pages; A beautifully illustrated history. Subjects: Opera--Dictionaries. Opera--Chronology. Operas--Stories, plots, etc. 2 Kg.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This collectible, " NEW" condition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0671248863 ISBN 13: 9780671248864
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American Edition. First printing. Original price of $24.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Printed and bound in Italy, 511 pp. Editor-in-cheif Riccardo Mezzanote. Jacket has a very small edge rub now protected in paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing, marking or remainder mark. Not ex-library.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.