Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Signet # P3183 edges Very Lightly Worn, Crease near spine.
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A photon pulse canon capable of breaching a starship's shields is for sale by the son of a deceased Federation scientist, and the Ferengi are after it--and it is up to Picard to save the Federation from the deadliest weapon ever created. Original. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A photon pulse canon capable of breaching a starship's shields is for sale by the son of a deceased Federation scientist, and the Ferengi are after it--and it is up to Picard to save the Federation from the deadliest weapon ever created. Original. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A photon pulse canon capable of breaching a starship's shields is for sale by the son of a deceased Federation scientist, and the Ferengi are after it--and it is up to Picard to save the Federation from the deadliest weapon ever created. Original. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. First Thus. First Pocket Books printing. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages are tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. First Thus. First Pocket Books printing. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are tanned but generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner embossment on fep. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books December 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0671520032 ISBN 13: 9780671520038
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Pocket Books Star Trek - The Next Generation Novels (Pocket Books) Balance of Power (Fair+)Manufacturer: Pocket BooksProduct Line: Star Trek - The Next Generation Novels (Pocket Books)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2000Author: Dafydd Ab HughPage Count: 296Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:When a famous Federation scientist dies, his son puts his inventions up for sale to the highest bidder, be they Federation, Klingon, Romulan, or Cardassian. Among the items at auction is a photon pulse canon capable of punching through a starship's shields with a single shot. Meanwhile, Wesley Crusher is kidnapped from the Academy by renegade Ferengi who have set their sights on the photon canon as well, and Captain Picard must outmaneuver enemies on every side to save Wesley and protect the Enterprise from the deadly fire of the new canon.
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 1st Printing.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1770371433. 2/6/2026 9:50:33 AM.