Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Simon and Schuster Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 249 Reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Stain on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. first printing Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SIMON & SCHUSTER, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Book is clean and tight, dealer's penciled price the only mark inside. Jacket has edge wear and creasing, no tears. Reminder mark on bottom of page block. Greene's Involvement With Omar Torrijos Herrera, President Of Panama.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible - Acceptable.
Da: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Simon and Schuster, 1984 1st US Very good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the author's memoir of his friendship with Panamanian strongman Gen Omar Torrijos. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 249 pp.
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10 present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust-jacket's original price is still intact. A biography of General Omar Torrijos Herrera of Panama.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine in dust jacket. First American Edition. Vintage Greene as he recounts his relationship with General Torrijos of Panama.
Da: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American Edition. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Tight, clean copy of the first U.S. edition of this late Greene work of non-fiction.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon And Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. just about As New; jacket shows light rubbing, spine sunned First printing, full number line. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Simon & Schuster, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with very light bumps to corners. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Slight rubbing/soiling to covers and spine for both book and dustjacket. Corners slightly bumped. Contents clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7-1/2" - 9-1/2" tall . 8vo. .
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Full number line. Very clean. Pictures on request.
hardback. Condizione: Fine. The Story of an Involvement. 1st ed. NY (Simon & Schuster)(1984). Fine in dust wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Fine dust jacket. Bacon, Paul (jacket design) (illustratore). First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1984. A spectacular copy. Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust jacket. Bright, shiny, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. NOT price clipped ($14.95). NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NO rubbing. Protected by a removable Brodart clear-plastic sleeve. NOT a book club edition. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp - apparently never read. Autobiography. "More than a memoir of a remarkable man it's a masterful portrait of the people, politics, and landscape of Panama." Bound in the original green boards, with a blue cloth lettered in shiny gold. Keywords: Central America, Politics, General Omar Torrijos Herrera. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Fine condition/Very Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Bacon, Paul (jacket design). 8vo. 249pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. 249 pages. A later book from the author of "The Power and The Glory," "The Quiet American" and numerous other classics. A tight very good copy in paper covered boards with a cloth spine with a small stain to the edge of the front free endpaper and in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Simon And Schuster, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671541609 ISBN 13: 9780671541606
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light spotting on the outer edge pages. Good DJ with some light toning.