Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0671552325 ISBN 13: 9780671552329
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; small tear at lower middle back of dj, bumps and shelf wear.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. VG- dj. Lengthy gift inscription from prev. owner on the fep.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671552325 ISBN 13: 9780671552329
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Printing. DJ has edge wear and tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671552325 ISBN 13: 9780671552329
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Printing. A liberal political economist makes clear what America must do to remain a world-class economy, showing areas where other nations have outpaced the USA in growth, productivity, and entrepeneurship, discussing how to bring labor and capital to competitive standards, committing to long-range industrial planning, research, and development, restructuring the relationship between labor and management, much more. Softcover, contains tables, notes, indexed, 414pp. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671552325 ISBN 13: 9780671552329
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket, not price-clipped, in archival quality cover. Owner last name at top of front end page. Dust jacket has some wear & chipping at base of spine. No underlining, no bookplates, no other markings. A nice copy.
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671552325 ISBN 13: 9780671552329
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Edges of spine lightly bumped. Very light fading to edges of cover. Small tiny tears on edges of dust jacket spine. Nice clean condition.
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671552325 ISBN 13: 9780671552329
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. As new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0671552325 ISBN 13: 9780671552329
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some edge wear and creasing to jacket. ; 414 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!