9780671874308 - the making of star trek deep space nine di reeves-stevens, judith; reeves-stevens, garfield (29 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,05
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,62
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,26
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,26
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books/Star Trek 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books/Star Trek 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 9824155. 1781084273. 6/10/2026 9:37:53 AM.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books/Star Trek 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Star Trek 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 10,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books December 1994 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Ink Drinkers Bookshop, KENNEWICK, WA, U.S.A.Ink Drinkers Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,56
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book shows some minor signs of wear, but no tears, on either the binding or the paper.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,54
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Used softcover, like new. Contents clean and sharp with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: pocket books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, New York 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket, As Issued. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; The bindings are tight and square. Text is clean; 11 inches tall; 319 pages with an index. B/W with some color illustrations. An in-depth, behind-the-scenes look at the production of the Star Trek: Deep Space…Nine television series. The authors, both experienced in science fiction writing and media analysis, document the series' development from concept to screen, detailing casting decisions, set design, costume creation, special effects, and the evolution of storylines. Featuring interviews with cast and crew, production notes; the book highlights the creative and technical challenges of bringing the space station setting and complex narrative arcs to life. Reeves-Stevens examine the series' unique focus on serialized storytelling, political intrigue, and moral ambiguity, offering readers insight into how Deep Space Nine distinguished itself within the Star Trek franchise. Subjects: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Science fiction storytelling, Cast and crew interviews, Set and costume design, Visual effects, Behind-the-scenes analysis, Media studies, Television production, Science fiction.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,23
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. NEW! paperbackNew.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, New York USA 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoThe London Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,60
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Filled with anecdotes and insights covering all aspects of what television viewers see each week, as well as little-known stories Borg Tribbles, Cardassian Bowling Alleys, and the Funniest Joke in the Universe, this unprecendented behind-the-scenes chronicle is based on a… year of research and exclusive observation of every stage of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine's production. From the earliest concepts for the show to the rigors of full-scale production, this book takes readers to the other side of the camera for a detailed look at every stage of television production - from story breaking, to writing, casting, production design, to the show's magnificent model work and state-of-the-art computerized special effects, and final editing. Richly illustrated with exclusive behind-the-scenes photos and never-before-seen pre-production artwork, this is a must-have for all Star Trek fans and anyone interested in the fascinating world of television in the 1990s. Illustrated.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno UnitoBorder Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 33,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: vgc/new. Condizione sovraccoperta: n/a. unread shop stock, some scuffs /markings on the edge from the shop shelves otherwise fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,02
EUR 44,93 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 4to softcover 319pp index, colour & b/w illus, wear to top corner at spine. very good. An exclusive, insider's view of the making of the hit series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine is filled with anecdotes, insights into what viewers see, little-known stories, and a detailed look at every stage of production. 50…,000 first printing. nnFrom the PublishernThe Making ofStar Trek: Deep Space Nine® is an exclusive look at the incredible adventure that began long before the first scene was shot. Filled with anecdotes and insights covering all aspects of what television viewers see each week, as well as little-known stories of "Borg Tribbles," "Cardassian Bowling Alleys," and the "Funniest Joke in the Universe," this unprecedented behind-the-scenes chronicle is based on a year of research and exclusive observation of every stage of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. nnFrom the earliest concepts for the show to the rigors of full-scale production, The Making of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine examines the other side of the camera, and provides a detailed look at every stage of television production -- from story breaking, to writing, casting, production design, to the show's magnificent model work and state-of-the-art computerized special effects, and final editing.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,45
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster 1994
Serie: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Libro 1 di 17. Libro 1 di 17 - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
- Brossura
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 189,90
EUR 39,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: gut. 1994. Star Trek - Deep Space Nine: the Making of Deep Space Nine In deutscher Sprache. pages.