paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674037138 ISBN 13: 9780674037137
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 237pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; creases on spine. Biblio. & index.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press October 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0674037138 ISBN 13: 9780674037137
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Univ. Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0674037138 ISBN 13: 9780674037137
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 3rd printing. 237pp. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0674037138 ISBN 13: 9780674037137
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 14,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers,as well some age toning,& a small tear on the back cover, otherwise still a fair reading copy.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.