Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Cambridge, 1988; glossy paper covers; minimal shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 206 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Mass. : Harvard University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0674391764 ISBN 13: 9780674391765
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Harvard University Press (1986) Cambridge, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0674391764 ISBN 13: 9780674391765
Very good minus, light edgewear 4th Ptg trade paper.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 43,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 220 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 11. Weight in Grams: 236. . 1988. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .
EUR 38,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 42,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 220 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 11. Weight in Grams: 236. . 1988. Revised ed. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 53,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. edition. 220 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 57,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 45,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorDerek C. Bok is President Emeritus and Three Hundredth Anniversary University Professor, Harvard University.KlappentextBok concludes that the competition for the best students, the most adva.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 51,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 4th edition. edition. 220 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 49,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.