Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. (1st printing). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. (1st printing). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original hardcover in jacket, 303 pages, index, book is solid and square. Very clean black cloth binding; there is some fading to the endpapers. Light spotting, foxing to the outer side page edges; some minimal reference wear. Jacket is solid and bright. c2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0674749413 ISBN 13: 9780674749412
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 303p, chipped DJ, else good.
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; text is unmarked; from private collection of Philip Reiff, whose name is on flyleaf; no bent or torn pp.; jacket fine.
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn.
Editore: Basic Books, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0674749413 ISBN 13: 9780674749412
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. vi + 302pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w. New York: Basic Books, (1971). A very good copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0674749413 ISBN 13: 9780674749412
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
EUR 22,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. EX LIBRARY WITH STAMPS BUT NEAR FINE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard Univ Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0674749413 ISBN 13: 9780674749412
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Inscription on inside cover. 303 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.