9780674991484 - livy: history of rome books 3-4 (002) di livius, titus (21 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,18
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Our copy the 1967 reprint. From the library of Prof. John Scarborough, School of Pharmacy and Department of Classics, University of Wisconsin-Madison, with his name and date on front flyleaf. Mild yellowing to edges. Large chip out of bottom right corner on front…of dust jacket. Corners of front flap clipped. Spine yellowed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,33
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Livy (Titus Livius), the great Roman historian, was born at or near Patavium (Padua) in 64 or 59 BCE; he may have lived mostly in Rome but died at Patavium, in 12 or 17 CE.Livy's only extant work is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BCE. Of its 142 books, we h…ave just 35, and short summaries of all the rest except two. The whole work was, long after his death, divided into Decades or series of ten. Books 110 we have entire; books 1120 are lost; books 2145 are entire, except parts of 41 and 4345. Of the rest only fragments and the summaries remain. In splendid style Livy, a man of wide sympathies and proud of Rome's past, presented an uncritical but clear and living narrative of the rise of Rome to greatness.The Loeb Classical Library edition of Livy is in fourteen volumes. The last volume includes a comprehensive index. The only extant work by Livy (64 or 59 BCE 12 or 17 CE) is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BCE. Of its 142 books, 1 10, 21 45 (except parts of 41 and 43 45), fragments, and short summaries remain. Livy s history is a source for the De Prodigiis of Julius Obsequens (fourth century CE). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, US 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Rome, from the beginning.Livy (Titus Livius), the great Roman historian, was born at or near Patavium (Padua) in 64 or 59 BC; he may have lived mostly in Rome but died at Patavium, in AD 12 or 17. Livy's only extant work is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BC. Of its 142… books, we have just thirty-five, and short summaries of all the rest except two. The whole work was, long after his death, divided into Decades or series of ten. Books 1-10 we have entire; books 11-20 are lost; books 21-45 are entire, except parts of 41 and 43-45. Of the rest only fragments and the summaries remain. In splendid style Livy, a man of wide sympathies and proud of Rome's past, presented an uncritical but clear and living narrative of Rome's rise to greatness. The Loeb Classical Library edition of Livy is in fourteen volumes. The last volume includes a comprehensive index.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,13
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,91
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,05
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1997
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 23,04
EUR 16,46 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine unmarked book in dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1989
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 23,04
EUR 16,46 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near fine unmarked book in dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,77
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 480 Maps.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loeb 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,59
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1922. Hardcover. . . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,81
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 480, Maps, Index.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,77
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Loeb 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,67
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1922. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,85
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1970
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,14
EUR 16,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,56
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Livy (Titus Livius), the great Roman historian, was born at or near Patavium (Padua) in 64 or 59 BCE; he may have lived mostly in Rome but died at Patavium, in 12 or 17 CE.Livy's only extant work is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BCE. Of its 142 books, we h…ave just 35, and short summaries of all the rest except two. The whole work was, long after his death, divided into Decades or series of ten. Books 110 we have entire; books 1120 are lost; books 2145 are entire, except parts of 41 and 4345. Of the rest only fragments and the summaries remain. In splendid style Livy, a man of wide sympathies and proud of Rome's past, presented an uncritical but clear and living narrative of the rise of Rome to greatness.The Loeb Classical Library edition of Livy is in fourteen volumes. The last volume includes a comprehensive index. The only extant work by Livy (64 or 59 BCE 12 or 17 CE) is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BCE. Of its 142 books, 1 10, 21 45 (except parts of 41 and 43 45), fragments, and short summaries remain. Livy s history is a source for the De Prodigiis of Julius Obsequens (fourth century CE). Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,82
EUR 42,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Livy (Titus Livius), the great Roman historian, was born at or near Patavium (Padua) in 64 or 59 BCE; he may have lived mostly in Rome but died at Patavium, in 12 or 17 CE.Livy's only extant work is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BCE. Of its 142 books, we h…ave just 35, and short summaries of all the rest except two. The whole work was, long after his death, divided into Decades or series of ten. Books 110 we have entire; books 1120 are lost; books 2145 are entire, except parts of 41 and 4345. Of the rest only fragments and the summaries remain. In splendid style Livy, a man of wide sympathies and proud of Rome's past, presented an uncritical but clear and living narrative of the rise of Rome to greatness.The Loeb Classical Library edition of Livy is in fourteen volumes. The last volume includes a comprehensive index. The only extant work by Livy (64 or 59 BCE 12 or 17 CE) is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BCE. Of its 142 books, 1 10, 21 45 (except parts of 41 and 43 45), fragments, and short summaries remain. Livy s history is a source for the De Prodigiis of Julius Obsequens (fourth century CE). Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno UnitoSpeedyhen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,12
EUR 47,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, US 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,75
EUR 75,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Rome, from the beginning.Livy (Titus Livius), the great Roman historian, was born at or near Patavium (Padua) in 64 or 59 BC; he may have lived mostly in Rome but died at Patavium, in AD 12 or 17. Livy's only extant work is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BC. Of its 142… books, we have just thirty-five, and short summaries of all the rest except two. The whole work was, long after his death, divided into Decades or series of ten. Books 1-10 we have entire; books 11-20 are lost; books 21-45 are entire, except parts of 41 and 43-45. Of the rest only fragments and the summaries remain. In splendid style Livy, a man of wide sympathies and proud of Rome's past, presented an uncritical but clear and living narrative of Rome's rise to greatness. The Loeb Classical Library edition of Livy is in fourteen volumes. The last volume includes a comprehensive index.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press Jan 1922 1922
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Livy, Libro 2 di 14. Libro 2 di 14 - Loeb Classical Library: Livy
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,80
EUR 61,59 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Rome, from the beginning.Livy (Titus Livius), the great Roman historian, was born at or near Patavium (Padua) in 64 or 59 BC; he may have lived mostly in Rome but died at Patavium, in AD 12 or 17. Livy's only extant work is part of his history of Rome from the foundation of the city to 9 BC. Of i…ts 142 books, we have just thirty-five, and short summaries of all the rest except two. The whole work was, long after his death, divided into Decades or series of ten. Books 1-10 we have entire; books 11-20 are lost; books 21-45 are entire, except parts of 41 and 43-45. Of the rest only fragments and the summaries remain. In splendid style Livy, a man of wide sympathies and proud of Rome's past, presented an uncritical but clear and living narrative of Rome's rise to greatness. The Loeb Classical Library edition of Livy is in fourteen volumes. The last volume includes a comprehensive index.