Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 4/9/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1219 first edition.
Condizione: very_good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. First Edition. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First US Edition (stated). First U. S. Edition stated, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in brown half cloth spine w/gold titles. Very Good book in About Fine unclipped DJ. Soft spine, text block pull at crown, edges soiled, else Fine and unmarked book in lightly rubbed and soiled DJ. 1220pp inc. Index. 1219 p. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with no markings or noticeable wear in a very good minus jacket showing some light wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st U.S. Edition. Random House first edition, first printing. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have light wear light toning. dust jacket is clipped, has light wear along edges and light fading to spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Random House, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. 1st U.S. edition. From the collection of American book critic Michael Dirda. Dirda worked as a columnist for The Washington Post from 1978 to 2026 and won the Pulitzer Prize in 1993 for his criticism. He has authored two collections of literary criticism and several works on books and reading. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Front of d-j has one smudge and is pc'd.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Random House, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with shelf wear and fading to spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 18,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0679402152 ISBN 13: 9780679402152
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION AND PRINTING. "Collected here are all the stories V.S. Pritchett has written over the last sixty years. These eighty-two stories are one of the great literary achievements of the twentieth century. As William Trevor writes in the 'New Republic,' Pritchett "has done more for the short story in his lifetime than anyone since Joyce or Chekhov. He has probably done more for the English short story than anyone has ever done." Pritchett's stories have been described by Robertson Davies in 'The Washington Post' as "the harvest of a life of observation, experience, and intuition, a harvest gathered by a man of integrity and artistic gift." 1220 pages. Arching to spine, common in this title once read due to length and weight. Minute 1/16" closed tear at bottom of DJ spine, elsewise a fine copy! LF.
Editore: Random House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679402152 ISBN 13: 9780679402152
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Three titles in color illustrated slip case. Adolf Hitler - My Part in His Downfall. Monty - His Part in My Victory and Rommel? Gunner Who? All books in very god condition.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!