Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404295 ISBN 13: 9780679404293
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First U.S. edition, first printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine book in a NF+ dust jacket. First Edition (stated)/ First Printing. Book is clean, unmarked, tight and square. Jacket has light shelf wear and a 1/2 tear along top rear edge else fully intact, bright and clean with no markings or further tears. A solid, likely unread copy over all.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. Minor foxing to page edges, otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404295 ISBN 13: 9780679404293
Da: A Boy Named Crow, Van Nuys, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine, nearly as new book in a NF+ dust jacket. First Edition (stated)/ First Printing of author's very successful Oz retelling. Book is clean, unmarked, tight and square. Jacket is price clipped else bright and clean with no marking or tears. A solid, unread copy over all. Very nice.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First printing Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. NF/NF. First edition, first printing. 369 pp.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($22.00 price intact). Published by Knopf, 1992. Octavo. Black cloth over black boards stamped in blue with blue topstain. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Publisher's mark on bottom of page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear, nicks, and partially removed sticker on front top right corner. 370 pages. ISBN: 9780679404293. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404295 ISBN 13: 9780679404293
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First American Edition. (FIrst American Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Da: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
Prima edizione
Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. "WAS ingeniously ties together several strands of history and fantasy into a brilliant book. Beginning with the notion that the character of Dorothy in L. Frank Baum's Oz books was based on an actual girl Baum met in Kansas, the novel weaves her sad story with both the mythos of the Oz books and with Hollywood, in particular through the lives of actress Judy Garland and a contemporary actor with AIDS. A highly effective meditation on the relationship of fantasy to the difficulties of 'real life'" (Darren Harris-Fain). 1993 World Fantasy Award nominee. Barron (ed), Fantasy and Horror (1999) 7-323. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#169586).
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Author Geoff Ryman's unique take on Oz was nominated for a World Fantasy Award in 1993. This first edition is unread and in essentially as-new condition. The dust jacket has a couple of tiny wrinkles above the A in the title, some slight flaking at the foot of the spine, and a bump at the top of the spine, else fine. As bonus extras, laid in is a note from Knopf's bookstore guru at the time, marking this as a complimentary copy from the publisher. We'll also include a preview sampler booklet containing, "A selection of excerpts," from the novel, according to the booklet's front page. Like the book, it's in outstanding condition, with a minor bumping of the lower right corner of the front decorated wrapper its only flaw.
EUR 19,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Knopf, New York, 1992, Hardcover. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Book condition: Near Fine in like Dustjacket, not price clipped; three or four minor short surface scratches on back of dj.protected in brodart mylar sleeve.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st US Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has light bumping to the top and bottom of the spine and slight soiling to the edges of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($22.00). First American Edition Stated. Signed by the author on the title page.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679404295 ISBN 13: 9780679404293
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First American edition. Bottom corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, else near fine in a near fine lightly rubbed dust jacket. Advance Review Copy with publisher slip laid in.
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First American edition, stated. Inscribed by author on title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #101. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Presentation slip from publisher tipped onto fep. PO name in ink on ffep. Signed and dated by author in 1995 on title page. ; 9.30 X 6.30 X 1.20 inches; 371 pages; Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of first edition and so stated. Flat SIGNED on title page by Ryman. Unclipped, extremely bright, incredibly tight, crisp, unread copy in superb condition. A small red "x" on the upper right corner of the front free page is the only flaw keeping it from being in superb condition. Archival mylar covered dust jacket. Carefully bubble wrapped and ships in sturdy box. Signed by Author.