hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679405267 ISBN 13: 9780679405269
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. First ed.; ex-lib. with usual stamped and labels; 307 p., clean and otherwise unmarked on fine unaged paper but there are faint smudges on fore-edges; binding firm; boards and d.j. well protected by Brodart cover;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf February 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679405267 ISBN 13: 9780679405269
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Da: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition stated. In brown blind-stamped cloth and gilt to type on spine. Top rear corner bumped and lesser ding to top front corner. Interior clean and binding solid. Jacket unclipped with 1/4 inch tear to top corner and some edgewear. 1st Printing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Tall 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in. 307pp., a Very Good copy with light wear to the cloth; the dust jacket has light edgewear, else Very Good.
Da: Sutter & St. P Booksellers, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. Maroon cloth boards, pictorial dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge, tail of spine mildly crushed. Jacket is price-clipped and has a few closed tears and edge wear. Binding tight, text bright and unmarked.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Uncorrected Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF of this "brilliantly evocative and loving account of southwestern France", which "makes us vividly aware of the sensuous wisdom of the French country people. . . wine lovers will be charmed". Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated first edition. NF/VG-. Slight sunfade to unclipped dust jacket in a clear protective sleeve. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
Da: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Price clipped. ; First edition stated. ; 307 pages.
Da: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Previous owner's bookplate. ; First edition stated. ; 307 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Maroon covers in a gray pictorial dust jacket - protected in a clear wrapper. 8vo, 307 pages. Ex-library book with "Discard" stamp and the usual other library markings. Probably never read - in "As New" condition.
Da: Books Aplenty, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. FINE CONDITION. WS Merwin lived in France with his first wife. (SW France is home to the Lascaux caves.). In 3 narratives Merwin reveals the past as present. "Fois Gras " satirizes Comte d 'Albers. "Shepherds " is autobiographical and evokes Nature and man." Black Bird 's Summer " creates french life through the eyes of a wine merchant and hotel keeper. Truly memorable. 307 pages.
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Knopf, New York, 1992. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine in a fine jacket but for black remainder pen line across lower edge near spine. A tight clean copy, appears unread. Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Office (poetry).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition 1st printing - minor stain on closed page edge - price clipped - otherwise dust jacket and cover fine binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679405267 ISBN 13: 9780679405269
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket with a tiny nick on the front panel.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679405267 ISBN 13: 9780679405269
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket with slight edgewear.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679405267 ISBN 13: 9780679405269
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Foxing on page edges, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with spine lightly sunned. The poet's vivid portrayal of Southwestern France.