Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Crease on cover*.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448241 ISBN 13: 9780679448242
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448241 ISBN 13: 9780679448242
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. FINE HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448241 ISBN 13: 9780679448242
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Green boards with black spine, 546 pp., photos. Minimal shelf wear. Four pages have underlining or marginalia, otherwise clean and tight with a crisp jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A used book with light shelf wear to boards and dust jacket. Binding square and tight. Photos upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. In an entertaining memoir that spans some of the major events of the twentieth century, the Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist chronicles his forty-five year career at The New York Times, from his youth in Nazi Germany through World War II to the Cold War, the Space Race, and beyond. 25,000 first printing. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Binding is very loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. (1999), 546pp, illus., slight soiling to pg edges, light edgewear to dj.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition - Sated (NAP). A fine looking copy in a near fine or better dj that still looks bright and about new with no wear or markings except to extreme edge of dj. Publisher priced dust jacket. No remainder marks.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Binding Tight Highlighting Light Edge Wear. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. Stated First Edition. Typical library marks; light normal wear. Illustrated. 546 pages. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House [1999], New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679448241 ISBN 13: 9780679448242
Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Third Printing. The executive editor of the New York Times from '86 to '94 writes his memoirs Near Fine in dust jacket; slight spotting to bottom edge of text block, slightest edgewear to dust jacket.