Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (5)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

  • Nuovo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Come nuovo, Ottimo o Quasi ottimo (1)
  • Molto buono o Buono (4)
  • Discreto o Mediocre (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Come descritto (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Legatura

  • Tutte 
  • Rilegato (5)
  • Brossura (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Lingua (1)

Prezzo

  • Qualsiasi prezzo 
  • Inferiore a EUR 20 (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • EUR 20 a EUR 45 (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Superiore a EUR 45 
Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • McCarthy, Cormac

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House Inc, New York, NY, USA, 2002

    ISBN 10: 067964265X ISBN 13: 9780679642657

    Da: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, Canada

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 177,70

    Spedizione EUR 11,66
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The book and jacket are in very good condition, little shelf rubbing apparent, jacket wrapped for protection. Interior appears clean and bright throughout. 'By the author of Blood Meridian and All the Pretty Horses, Suttree is the story of Cornelius Suttree, who has forsaken a life of privilege with his prominent family to live in a dilapidated houseboat on the Tennessee River near Knoxville. Remaining on the margins of the outcast community there--a brilliantly imagined collection of eccentrics, criminals, and squatters--he rises above the physical and human squalor with detachment, humor, and dignity.' 471 pages. 4.9 x 7.5 inches. May require additional postage. This listing was made by a small independent book shop. We carefully inspect every single book we list and give accurate descriptions. If you require, we will promptly send pictures of listed books upon request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.

  • McCarthy, Cormac

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Modern Library, 2002

    ISBN 10: 067964265X ISBN 13: 9780679642657

    Da: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 223,25

    Spedizione EUR 3,46
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book with dust jacket in good shape. A little wrinkling to the jacket from moisture due to improper storage. Former library book with a stamp on the title page and back endpaper. Ships daily.

  • Immagine del venditore per Suttree (Modern Library) venduto da ThriftBooksVintage

    Cormac McCarthy

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Modern Library, 2002

    ISBN 10: 067964265X ISBN 13: 9780679642657

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 258,96

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First edition THUS. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Faint dampstain to top corner of fore-edge. Internally clean, with a tight binding. Dust jacket wrapped in protective sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Immagine del venditore per Suttree venduto da Laureate Fine Books

    McCarthy, Cormac

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Modern Library, Random House, New York, 2002

    ISBN 10: 067964265X ISBN 13: 9780679642657

    Da: Laureate Fine Books, Poultney, VT, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 454,53

    Spedizione EUR 6,50
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. A Very Good or Better Book in a Very Good or Better Dust Jacket, Unclipped ($19.95). Book is lightly bumped and sunned to extremities. Text block has a few trivial spots of dust soiling. Text is unmarked, a few leaves with a bit of dog-earing. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket is lightly bumped and sunned to extremities. Front panel has a vertical impression. Hardcover. Small Octavo. [viii], [3], 4-471pp. Publisher's Blind-Stamped Slate Gray Cloth, Gilt Detailing First Modern Library Edition, First Printing.

  • Immagine del venditore per Suttree **RARE 2002 FIRST MODERN LIBRARY EDITION WITH DUST JACKET IN FINE CONDITION** venduto da The Modern Library

    McCarthy, Cormac

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Modern Library, New York, 2002

    ISBN 10: 067964265X ISBN 13: 9780679642657

    Da: The Modern Library, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 888,52

    Spedizione EUR 5,20
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. **RARE 2002 FIRST MODERN LIBRARY EDITION WITH DUST JACKET IN FINE CONDITION** Suttree by Cormac McCarthy. FIRST MODERN LIBRARY EDITION 2002, first printing with full number line on copyright page. The book is bound in grey cloth boards, ML binding style 17 with modern library running torchbearer end papers and a beautiful photographic dust jacket. Book is FINE - with no flaws, gilt bright and nice, no writing or marks, contents are clean and bright. GORGEOUS and FLAWLESS!! IN NEW BOOKSTORE CONDITION The dust jacket is FINE. Basically in new bookstore condition. $19.95 price on inside front flap. Now protected in an archival-quality dust jacket protector. RARE FIRST MODERN LIBRARY PRINTING OF A WONDERFUL BOOK **I WILL BE LISTIING OVER 400 COLLECTIBLE, RARE, OR SIGNED MODERN LIBRARY EDITIONS OVER THE NEXT SEVERAL MONTHS FROM 30 YEARS OF ACTIVE COLLECTING AROUND THE WORLD - PLEASE VISIT MY SELLERS PAGE TO VIEW THEM ALL**.