Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Slight wear to edges of cover. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Hamlyn, 2006. Softbound book. Book is in Good condition, overall light handling, shelfwear to bottom text block and corners. Small stain to front panel near upper corner. Binding is tight, spine is uncreased, pages are clean, crisp, and free of any markings.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Oversize Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Da: RareCollectibleSignedBooks, West hills, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. In stock, pristine condition.
Da: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Illustrated (illustratore). Reprint.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Complete "Beatles" Chronicle: The Only Definitive Guide to the "Beatles'" Entire Career This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-4-a*.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 14,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. 365 pages illustrations (some color), portraits 28 cm Originally published : London : Pyramid, 1992 Includes indexes ; Reprint.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 365p. Unobtrustive remainder mark. Very light wear to exterior. Clean and bright throughout. Sound binding. This item is oversized and may require additional postage for Priority Mail or shipping to destinations outside of the US. Size: 4to. Year: 2004.
Da: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A chronicle of every working day of the Beatles' career. Heavy book. Because of weight or size of some books, additional postage may be required. We will notify you if it is necessary to charge you an additional amount. You will then have the option of cancelling the order. ; Color & B&W Photographs, Illustrations & Charts; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 365 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed and personally inscribed by author on first page. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Signed by Author.
EUR 14,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!