Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Scribner Pub Date: 5/14/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 544 Reprint edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 8th printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 8th printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
board_book. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. May have markings, highlighting or shelf wear. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0684191377 ISBN 13: 9780684191379
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. (1990), 522pp, illus., soiling & shelfwear to cover, small hole at spine edge, slight soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0684191377 ISBN 13: 9780684191379
Da: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Very good hardcover with tight binding and clean pages. Very good dust jacket with minimal shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Minor fading to front cover. ; 9.30 X 6.20 X 2.20 inches; 522 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 6th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with very slight spine lean. Dust jacket is like new and price-clipped.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0684191377 ISBN 13: 9780684191379
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 522 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0684191377 ISBN 13: 9780684191379
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustratore). Later prt. 8vo, 522 pp.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0684191377 ISBN 13: 9780684191379
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
522 pp. Index, bibliography. Illustrated with b/w plates. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. AS NEW hard cover. AS NEW DJ.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0684191377. ISBN/EAN: 9780684191379. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561050439.