Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. corner creases to front jacket flap, otherwise a nice clean copy, octavo, 438 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419404X ISBN 13: 9780684194042
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 438 pp.
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket looks new with no wear or markings. 1st printing indicated on copyright page.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Scribner, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Scribner, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A biography of the most recognizable face during the turn of the century describes how a generation of writers tried to emulate Richard Harding Davis in their writing and explores why this quintessential incarnation of Victorian life passed into obscurity. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Binding is very loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. First edition. Davis (864-1916) was a famous war correspondent during the Spanish-American War and the author of short stories and novels. 427 pages, notes, index.
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Both the dust jacket and the book are in Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons & Maxwell Macmillan, New York, et al, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419404X ISBN 13: 9780684194042
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ is in a Mylar protector.
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 438 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 461780.
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 438 pages, b&w photos. Light shelf-wear and rubbing to dust jacket, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 460772.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Board book. Condizione: Very Good. Scribner 1992-07-20 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover 438 pagesindex; dj in mylar price unclipped PublishPlace: NY ISBN: 068419404X Size: 8 vo.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NEW YORK SCRIBNERS [1992]., 1992
ISBN 10: 068419404X ISBN 13: 9780684194042
Da: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
FINE IN DUST JACKET. 1ST PRINTING. edition. Binding is CLOTH/BDS.
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Very nice copy with dustjacket . ; 14.7 X 9.8 X 2.4 inches.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 438pp Illus "A Biography of Richard Harding Davis." Small crease on bottom of front cover.
Editore: Macmillan, NY/London, 1992
ISBN 10: 068419404X ISBN 13: 9780684194042
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: very good, very good. First Printing. 25 cm, 438, illus., slight wear, soiling, and sticker residue to DJ. Compelling new biography of Richard Harding Davis (1864-1916), the American writer and war correspondent most famous for his harrowing description of Theodore Roosevelt's legendary charge up San Juan Hill during the Spanish-American War.
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 20,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.