Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0684834537 ISBN 13: 9780684834535
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. For the past five years, Arthur Andersen has been gathering, sorting, and condensing data from the world-class companies it works with to compile its Global Best Practices Database. Now, for the first time, Arthur Andersen shares its understanding of how more than forty best-practices companies focus on their customers, create growth, reduce cost and increase profits. Managers of any business in any industry can adapt and apply what those companies do best. Unlike other books based merely on limited anecdotal experience, BEST PRACTICES is backed up by 30,000 pages of active, documented data on hundreds of companies worldwide. With information being the most valuable commodity in business this is both comprehensive and cutting edge - it is without peer as an information resource. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0684834537 ISBN 13: 9780684834535
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Shelf R. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by All Three Authors on Publisher Bookplate.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0684834537 ISBN 13: 9780684834535
Da: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover, NOT a remainder! Condizione: FINE, Condizione sovraccoperta: FINE, AS NEW DJ. First Edition.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NYC., 1998. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
EUR 6,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora las mejores prácticas en el mundo de los negocios, ofreciendo soluciones centradas en el cliente. Basado en la experiencia de Arthur Andersen, presenta estrategias para el crecimiento, la reducción de costos y el aumento de las ganancias. Es una guía completa para gerentes que buscan adaptar y aplicar las mejores prácticas de empresas líderes a nivel mundial. Con información respaldada por datos documentados de cientos de compañías, este libro proporciona una visión valiosa y práctica para mejorar el rendimiento empresarial. EAN: 9780684834535 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Best Practices Autor: Robert Hiebeler| Thomas B. Kelly| Charles Ketteman Editorial: Simon & Schuster Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa dura.
Condizione: As New. 1998. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 13,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. 1998. hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684834537 ISBN 13: 9780684834535
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition; First Printing. [240] pp. Printed (silver) blue cloth quarter binding, white boards, hardcover, 1st Edition, 1st printing. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684834537 ISBN 13: 9780684834535
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. 240 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Original-Schutzumschlag Best Practices. Building Your Business with Customer Focused Solutions: Building Your Business with Arthur Andersen's Global Best Practices Zustand: 1, Wie neu - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Simon & Schuster , 1998 , Best Practices. Building Your Business with Customer Focused Solutions. Building Your Business with Arthur Andersens Global Best Practices, Robert Hiebeler, Arthur Andersen, Thomas B. Kelly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster 15.01.1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684834537 ISBN 13: 9780684834535
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 240 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Original-Schutzumschlag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Simon & Schuster , 1998-01-15 240 S. , Best Practices: Building Your Business with Customer Focused Solutions: Building Your Business with Arthur Andersen's Global Best Practices, Hiebeler, Robert.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster 15.01.1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684834537 ISBN 13: 9780684834535
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 240 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, Original-Schutzumschlag Zustand: 6, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Simon & Schuster , 1998-01-15 240 S. , Best Practices: Building Your Business with Customer Focused Solutions: Building Your Business with Arthur Andersen's Global Best Practices, Robert Hiebeler.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!