Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 068485340X ISBN 13: 9780684853406
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 068485340X Dust jacket has significant creases at edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster [2000], New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 068485340X ISBN 13: 9780684853406
Da: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ as new. Inscribed and signed by author on title page.; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 368 pages; Signed by Author.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in Dustjacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 2000. January 2000. Simon & Schuster. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 068485340x. 1st Novel. 367 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Amy McHenry. Jacket illustration by Cathleen Toelke. keywords: African American Literature America Women. DESCRIPTION - In this vibrant, sexy debut novel, a woman meets the one man who makes her second-guess her life for the first time inventory #27407.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Dust jacket has a little scuffing, a little residue, and a few tears; Very Good + condition. Book in Near Fine condition.
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 068485340X ISBN 13: 9780684853406
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Hardcover First Edition.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!