Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Touchstone (edition Original ed.), 2000
ISBN 10: 0684871491 ISBN 13: 9780684871493
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Original. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. TANNED PAGES. REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM EDGE. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0684871491 ISBN 13: 9780684871493
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Slight tanning to the pages to this RELIABLE paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Touchstone Books, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684871491 ISBN 13: 9780684871493
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Original ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 272.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Wow the Dow!: The Complete Guide to Teaching Your Kids How to Invest in the Stock Market (Original). Book.
Softcover First Ed., First Printing Investments; The Complete Guide to Teaching Your Kids How to Invest in the Stock Market. (290 Pgs.) Covers and Book Near Fine.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 290 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684871491 ISBN 13: 9780684871493
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A FAMILY THAT LEARNS TOGETHER EARNS TOGETHER! Whether you're a novice stockholder or a seasoned investor, you can teach the next generation of stockholders how to invest successfully. Creative, practical, and full of savvy financial advice, Wow the Dow! is a family-oriented guide to the workings of Wall Street that shows parents how to start investing in the stock market with their children and encourages kids to think intelligently about money. Cofounders of Stock MarKids,(t) the nationally affiliated parent-child investment club, Lynn Roney and Pat Smith explain the important aspects of the stock market and provide parents with easy-to-follow advice for introducing the exciting world of finance. Complete with games, exercises, and real-life profiles of successful child investors, Wow the Dow! covers: * The basic concepts behind investing * Teaching your children how to read stock quotes and understand business news * Building an appropriate portfolio with stocks your kids will pick * Creating strategies for making investing fun and profitable * Where to go online for stock games, investment sites, and financial resources * The advantages of joining an investment club With its commitment to educating kids and encouraging them to find new and creative ways to invest, Wow the Dow!is a must-have handbook for every parent. In the tradition of "Learn to Earn", the founders of an innovative parent/child investment club present a cutting-edge, step-by-step guide for parents who want to teach their children to become stock market savvy. Charts, graphs & sidebars. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 25,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0684871491 ISBN 13: 9780684871493
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 26,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A FAMILY THAT LEARNS TOGETHER EARNS TOGETHER! Whether you're a novice stockholder or a seasoned investor, you can teach the next generation of stockholders how to invest successfully. Creative, practical, and full of savvy financial advice, Wow the Dow! is a family-oriented guide to the workings of Wall Street that shows parents how to start investing in the stock market with their children and encourages kids to think intelligently about money. Cofounders of Stock MarKids,(t) the nationally affiliated parent-child investment club, Lynn Roney and Pat Smith explain the important aspects of the stock market and provide parents with easy-to-follow advice for introducing the exciting world of finance. Complete with games, exercises, and real-life profiles of successful child investors, Wow the Dow! covers: * The basic concepts behind investing * Teaching your children how to read stock quotes and understand business news * Building an appropriate portfolio with stocks your kids will pick * Creating strategies for making investing fun and profitable * Where to go online for stock games, investment sites, and financial resources * The advantages of joining an investment club With its commitment to educating kids and encouraging them to find new and creative ways to invest, Wow the Dow!is a must-have handbook for every parent. In the tradition of "Learn to Earn", the founders of an innovative parent/child investment club present a cutting-edge, step-by-step guide for parents who want to teach their children to become stock market savvy. Charts, graphs & sidebars. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 24,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorFounders of StockMarKidsKlappentextrnrnA FAMILY THAT LEARNS TOGETHER EARNS TOGETHER!nnnWhether you re a novice stockholder or a seasoned investor, you can teach the next generation of stockholders h.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A FAMILY THAT LEARNS TOGETHER EARNS TOGETHER!Whether you're a novice stockholder or a seasoned investor, you can teach the next generation of stockholders how to invest successfully. Creative, practical, and full of savvy financial advice, Wow the Dow! is a family-oriented guide to the workings of Wall Street that shows parents how to start investing in the stock market with their children and encourages kids to think intelligently about money.Cofounders of Stock MarKids,(TM) the nationally affiliated parent-child investment club, Lynn Roney and Pat Smith explain the important aspects of the stock market and provide parents with easy-to-follow advice for introducing the exciting world of finance. Complete with games, exercises, and real-life profiles of successful child investors, Wow the Dow! covers:\* The basic concepts behind investing\* Teaching your children how to read stock quotes and understand business news\* Building an appropriate portfolio with stocks your kids will pick\* Creating strategies for making investing fun and profitable\* Where to go online for stock games, investment sites, and financial resources\* The advantages of joining an investment clubWith its commitment to educating kids and encouraging them to find new and creative ways to invest, Wow the Dow! is a must-have handbook for every parent.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 24,30
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Wow the Dow! | The Complete Guide to Teaching Your Kids How to Invest in the Stock Market (Original) | Lynn Roney (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2000 | Fireside | EAN 9780684871493 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.