Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. [1st ed.]. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985, 1968
ISBN 10: 068910555X ISBN 13: 9780689105555
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 068910555X ISBN 13: 9780689105555
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 068910555X ISBN 13: 9780689105555
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 068910555X ISBN 13: 9780689105555
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Top Edges Red Dye. Light Tanning Of The Page Edges With Two Small Faint Stains On The Lower Edges. The Unclipped Jacket Has Light Wear, Age Toning And A Few Tiny Chips. Damp Stain At The Back Bottom Quarter Inch Of The Jacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Stated first edition - first printing. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket in protective cover. Slight nicks and two small tears along bottom dust jacket edge (front and spine). Edited by Duncan Norton-Taylor. 505 pages with index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1968
ISBN 10: 068910555X ISBN 13: 9780689105555
Da: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition stated (Volume 2), no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight, very slightly cocked. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Several very small stain spots on front text block. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This collectible, " NEAR FINE" condition first edition/first printing copy of Volume 2 is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Collectible copy. Unread. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, fair. First Edition. 24 cm, 500, v.1 only of the 3-vol. set, illus., index, edges soiled, DJ faded, frayed at corners, scuffed, & repaired with tape at spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 068910555X ISBN 13: 9780689105555
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!