Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Horizon Book Promotions January 1979 Hardcover. DJ in mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell Publishers, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 069001838X ISBN 13: 9780690018387
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Revised Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name in book. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crowell Publ & Reference Intl Publ, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 069001838X ISBN 13: 9780690018387
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
2nd printing. A to Z encyclopedia covers every important subject, concept, and theory in concise entries, illustrated. Solid clean tight copy of revised edition, with jacket. 8-1/4 x 10-3/4, 240 pp, index, VeryGood+ unmarked contents, small dampstain to extreme upper gutters only; in VeryGood+ jacket w dampstain at upper spine only visible on inside of jacket. Oversize Hardcover in black cloth boards w gilt spine titling, in color-photo jacket.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Revised Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 240 pages; Description: 240 p. , [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Astronomy--Dictionaries. Astronautics--Dictionaries. 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRevised Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 240 pages; Description: 240 p. , [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Astronomy--Dictionaries. Astronautics--Dictionaries. 1 Kg.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York
ISBN 10: 069001838X ISBN 13: 9780690018387
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 42,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-690-01838-X] [1979], Revised Edition. (4to) Very good in very good dust jacket. 240pp. Black and white and color photographs, illustrations, diagrams, index. Previous owner's inscription, minor edgewear to dust jacket. (Science, Astronomy, Encyclopedia, Planets, Space).