Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press (edition 49509th), 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 49509th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. idolatry Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 49509th. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Human Rights as Politics and Idolatry:: 23 (The University Center for Human Values Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. idolatry Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. idolatry Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. idolatry Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 49509th. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Edge slightly sunned. Clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
EUR 11,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. 49509th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fine, clean condition, with a large cut on the cover, clean pages *** Soft-bound ***.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. FIRSTPA PERBACK EDITION. First Paperback Edition, 3rd Printing. Published by Princeton University Press, 2003. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 49509th.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint in soft cover format, 8vo, 187pp, card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691114749 ISBN 13: 9780691114743
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Mendieta provenance. Ignatieff's influential Tanner Lectures on human rights, accompanied by commentaries from Appiah, Hollinger, Laqueur, and Orentlicher. From the personal library of philosopher Eduardo Mendieta. Unmarked internally, with a folded guide to antiquarian and second-hand bookshops in New Orleans laid in. Light moisture staining to upper margins and minor shelf wear. A clean association copy documenting Mendieta's ownership rather than his active engagement with the text.