Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press (edition Illustrated), 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a former library/ rental copy with stickers, inserts, and markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex price sticker on cover. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. General shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Printing. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 198 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 4th printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, vi-xvii, 198pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 11,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Davee Clendenen et al (illustratore). Octavo, softcover, new in bright blue pictorial wraps. 198 pp. including index. Whether soaring or perched, diurnal birds of prey often present challenging identification problems for the bird enthusiast. Variable plumage, color morphs, and unique individual characteristics are just some of the factors bird watchers must consider when identifying the different species. In this authoritative reference, two of the world's top experts on raptors provide an essential guide to the variations in the species, allowing for easier recognition of key identification points.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Whether soaring or perched, diurnal birds of prey often present challenging identification problems for the bird enthusiast. Variable plumage, color morphs, and unique individual characteristics are just some of the factors bird watchers must consider when identifying the different species. In this authoritative reference, two of the world's top experts on raptors provide an essential guide to the variations in the species, allowing for easier recognition of key identification points. All the distinguishing marks described have been exhaustively tested in a wide range of field conditions by the authors as well as the colleagues and students who have learned from them. Key Features: * The only complete photographic guide to North American diurnal birds of prey * Includes all species, common and rare * Written by well-known experts * Contains 365 photographs, each with an explanatory caption and supporting text describing all 43 species of diurnal raptors found in North America * Features 14 discussions of specific problems in practical identification * Complete set showing every plumage * Raptor I.D. problem section showing similar species side by side Species List: Turkey Vulture.Black Vulture. California Condor. Osprey. Hook-billed Kite. Swallow-tailed Kite. White-tailed Kite. Snail Kite. Mississippi Kite. Bald Eagle. Northern Harrier. Sharp-shinned Hawk. Cooper's Hawk. Northern Goshawk. Common Black Hawk. Harris' Hawk. Gray Hawk. Red-shouldered Hawk. Broad-winged Hawk. Short-tailed Hawk. Swainson's Hawk. White-tailed Hawk. Zone-tailed Hawk. Red-tailed Hawk. Ferruginous Hawk. Rough-legged Hawk. Golden Eagle. Crested Caracara. American Kestrel. Merlin. Aplomado Falcon. Gyrfalcon. Peregrine. Prairie Falcon. Crane Hawk. Roadside Hawk. Hawaiian Hawk. Red-backed Hawk. Steller's Sea Eagle. White-tailed Eagle. Collared Forest Falcon. Northern Hobby. Common Kestrel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,11
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 31,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A photographic guide to North American diurnal birds of prey. Written by well-known experts, it provides a guide to the variations in the species, allowing for recognition of key identification points. It contains 365 photographs, each with an explanatory caption and supporting text describing 43 species of diurnal raptors found in North America. Num Pages: 198 pages, Bibliography, index. BIC Classification: PSVW6; WNCB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Scholarly; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 238 x 160 x 12. Weight in Grams: 517. . 2003. 4.12.2003. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 069111644X ISBN 13: 9780691116440
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 36,28
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xvii + 198 Illus. (Col.).