9780691119663 - how to solve it: a new aspect of mathematical method di polya, george (12 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2015
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2015
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2015
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. (3rd)04 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2015
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2004
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,50
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2004
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Published in 2004. Slightest shelf wear and smudging to covers. Very slight curling to covers. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2004
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Published in 2004. Slight smudging and very slight shelf wear to covers. Very slight curling to covers. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2015
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Univ Pr 2004
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,41
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. princeton science library edition. 288 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2015
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2015
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: Leopolis, Kraków, PoloniaLeopolis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,85
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Polonia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 8vo (20.5 cm), XXX, 253 pp. Laminated wrappers. A perennial bestseller by eminent mathematician G. Polya, How to Solve It will show anyone in any field how to think straight. In lucid and appealing prose, Polya reveals how the mathematical method of demonstrating a proof or finding an unknown can be…of help in attacking any problem that can be "reasoned" out from building a bridge to winning a game of anagrams. Generations of readers have relished Polya's deft indeed, brilliant instructions on stripping away irrelevancies and going straight to the heart of the problem.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Princeton Univ Pr 2004
Serie: Princeton Science Library, Libro 16 di 61. Libro 16 di 61 - Princeton Science Library
- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,05
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Befriedigend. 288 Seiten; Schnitt und Seiten fleckig, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AS8663 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.