9780691138718 - fearless symmetry: exposing the hidden patterns of numbers di ash, avner; gross, robert (42 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (42)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press (edition New) 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press (edition New) 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,17

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,59

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2006

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,64

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 312 pp., Paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by re

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,22

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 8/24/2008 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Fearless Symmetry: Exposing the Hidden Patterns of Numbers. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,09

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,50

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 26,42

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press, US 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. New Edition. Mathematicians solve equations, or try to. But sometimes the solutions are not as interesting as the beautiful symmetric patterns that lead to them. Written in a friendly style for a general audience, Fearless Symmetry is the first popular math book to discuss these elegant and mysterious

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,12

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,62

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,99

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,19

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press, US 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. New Edition. Mathematicians solve equations, or try to. But sometimes the solutions are not as interesting as the beautiful symmetric patterns that lead to them. Written in a friendly style for a general audience, Fearless Symmetry is the first popular math book to discuss these elegant and mysterious

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: NEW.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press, United States, New Jersey 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 38,16

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mathematicians solve equations, or try to. But sometimes the solutions are not as interesting as the beautiful symmetric patterns that lead to them. Written in a friendly style for a general audience, Fearless Symmetry is the first popular math book to discuss these elegant and mysterious patter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,07

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Mathematicians solve equations, or try to. But sometimes the solutions are not as interesting as the beautiful symmetric patterns that lead to them. This book discusses these elegant and mysterious patterns and the ingenious techniques mathematicians use to uncover them. It addresses representation theory and re

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,52

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,09

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Used Like New. Minor shelf wear to the softcover & textblock edge. Content is like new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaMostlyAcademic

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 18,81

    EUR 30,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Small coffee stain on one page, otherwise unmarked copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,56

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 2008

    0691138710 / 9780691138718

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,12

    EUR 9,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Mathematicians solve equations, or try to. But sometimes the solutions are not as interesting as the beautiful symmetric patterns that lead to them. This book discusses these elegant and mysterious patterns and the ingenious techniques mathematicians use to uncover them. It addresses representation theory and re